| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Independent ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | On this page you will find ships of the [[Zoner]], [[The Order]], [[Colonial Republic]], the [[ | + | On this page you will find ships of the [[Zoner]], [[The Order]], [[Colonial Republic]], the [[AP Manufacturing]], the [[Independent Miners Guild]], the [[Junkers]], the [[Sirius Coalition]], the [[Reapers of Sirius]] and the [[Hellfire Legion]]. |
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Partisan]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[Sirius Coalition|The Coalition]]||4/0||1xCD||45||6,400||40||$1,243,340|| | |[[Partisan]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[Sirius Coalition|The Coalition]]||4/0||1xCD||45||6,400||40||$1,243,340|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Piranha]]|| | + | |[[Piranha]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||4/0||1xCD||35||1,800||15||$43,020|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sea Serpent]]|| | + | |[[Sea Serpent]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||4/0||1xCD||40||6,400||42||$1,328,340|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skeleton]]||{{Icon|ROS}}[[Reapers of Sirius]]||4/1||1xCD||50||5,700||42||$1,424,090|| | |[[Skeleton]]||{{Icon|ROS}}[[Reapers of Sirius]]||4/1||1xCD||50||5,700||42||$1,424,090|| | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Barracuda]]|| | + | |[[Barracuda]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||6/0||1xCD/T||45||3,600||26||$190,960|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wight]]||{{Icon|ROS}}[[Reapers of Sirius]]||6/1||1xCD/T||45||8,000||50||$1,683,130|| | |[[Wight]]||{{Icon|ROS}}[[Reapers of Sirius]]||6/1||1xCD/T||45||8,000||50||$1,683,130|| | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Collector]]||{{Icon|Junkers}}[[Junkers]]||3/3||1xCD/T||120||12,600||90||$1,963,130|| | |[[Collector]]||{{Icon|Junkers}}[[Junkers]]||3/3||1xCD/T||120||12,600||90||$1,963,130|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hammerhead]]|| | + | |[[Hammerhead]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||6/1||1xCD/T||70||7,900||49||$1,053,300|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Insurgent]]||{{Icon|SC}}[[Sirius Coalition|The Coalition]]||6/0||1xCD/T||65||11,200||63||$3,683,130|| | |[[Insurgent]]||{{Icon|SC}}[[Sirius Coalition|The Coalition]]||6/0||1xCD/T||65||11,200||63||$3,683,130|| | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Lich]]||{{Icon|ROS}}[[Reapers of Sirius]]||6/1||1xCD/T||70||11,200||66||$1,888,130|| | |[[Lich]]||{{Icon|ROS}}[[Reapers of Sirius]]||6/1||1xCD/T||70||11,200||66||$1,888,130|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Manta]]|| | + | |[[Manta]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||6/1||1xCD/T||80||10,600||65||$2,018,130|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nephthys]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||6/1||1xCD/T||70||14,500||78||$2,043,130|| | |[[Nephthys]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||6/1||1xCD/T||70||14,500||78||$2,043,130|| | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bounty Hunter Bomber]]|| | + | |[[Bounty Hunter Bomber]]|| [[AP Manufacturing]]||5/1||2xCD/T||80||17,200||85||$6,183,130|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nanda Devi]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[Independent Miners Guild]]||2/2||2xCD/T + 1xCD||125||23,200||112||$6,569,250||Can use a [[Shields#Ship_Types_per_Shield_Type|Class 6 Freighter Shield]] | |[[Nanda Devi]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[Independent Miners Guild]]||2/2||2xCD/T + 1xCD||125||23,200||112||$6,569,250||Can use a [[Shields#Ship_Types_per_Shield_Type|Class 6 Freighter Shield]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bottlenose]]||[[ | + | |[[Bottlenose]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||0/6||1xCD||230||55,000||250||$31,014,750||Gunship |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conference]]||[[Zoners]]||0/6||1xCD||400||95,000||350||$30,014,750|| | |[[Conference]]||[[Zoners]]||0/6||1xCD||400||95,000||350||$30,014,750|| | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|[[Inquisitor]]||[[Hellfire Legion]]||0/7||1xCD||420||150,000||400||$35,014,750|| | |[[Inquisitor]]||[[Hellfire Legion]]||0/7||1xCD||420||150,000||400||$35,014,750|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Orca]]||[[ | + | |[[Orca]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||1/6||1xCD||400||108,000||350||$39,264,750|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
!Name<br>!!Faction<br>!!Guns/Turrets<br>!!Cargo<br>!!Class<br>!!Hull<br>!!NB/SB<br>!!Price<br>!!Notes<br> | !Name<br>!!Faction<br>!!Guns/Turrets<br>!!Cargo<br>!!Class<br>!!Hull<br>!!NB/SB<br>!!Price<br>!!Notes<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thresher]]|| | + | |[[Thresher]]|| [[AP Manufacturing]]||0/8||700||Destroyer||260,000||650||$160,082,250|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Typhoon]]||{{Icon|SCRA}} [[SCRA|Coalition]]||0/9||700||Destroyer||268,000||700||$212,082,250|| | |[[Typhoon]]||{{Icon|SCRA}} [[SCRA|Coalition]]||0/9||700||Destroyer||268,000||700||$212,082,250|| | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
!Name<br>!!Faction<br>!!Guns/Turrets<br>!!Class<br>!!Cargo<br>!!Hull<br>!!Shield<br>!!NB/SB<br>!!Price<br>!!Notes<br> | !Name<br>!!Faction<br>!!Guns/Turrets<br>!!Class<br>!!Cargo<br>!!Hull<br>!!Shield<br>!!NB/SB<br>!!Price<br>!!Notes<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bullhead]]|| | + | |[[Bullhead]]|| [[AP Manufacturing]]||0/13||Battlecruiser||950||405,000||Class 9||900||$314,082,250|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sagarmatha]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[IMG]]||0/13||Battlecruiser||900||475,000||Class 9||900||$308,082,250|| | |[[Sagarmatha]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[IMG]]||0/13||Battlecruiser||900||475,000||Class 9||900||$308,082,250|| | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
!Name<br>!!Faction<br>!!Guns/Turrets<br>!!Cargo<br>!!Hull<br>!!NB/SB<br>!!Price<br>!!Class<br>!!Notes<br> | !Name<br>!!Faction<br>!!Guns/Turrets<br>!!Cargo<br>!!Hull<br>!!NB/SB<br>!!Price<br>!!Class<br>!!Notes<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mako]]|| | + | |[[Mako]]|| [[AP Manufacturing]]||0/14||1,500||0,620,000||1400||$695,000,000||Battleship|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zephyr]]||{{Icon|CR}} [[Colonial Republic]]||0/16||1,600||0,827,000||1550||$420,582,700||Carrier|| | |[[Zephyr]]||{{Icon|CR}} [[Colonial Republic]]||0/16||1,600||0,827,000||1550||$420,582,700||Carrier|| | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 1 April 2015
On this page you will find ships of the Zoner, The Order, Colonial Republic, the AP Manufacturing, the Independent Miners Guild, the Junkers, the Sirius Coalition, the Reapers of Sirius and the Hellfire Legion.
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eros | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 5,800 | 42 | $993,340 | ||
| Gitano | 4/1 | 1xCD/T | 40 | 3,800 | 28 | $170,170 | ||
| Manaslu | 4/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 7,000 | 44 | $1,293,340 | ||
| Onuris | 4/0 | 1xCD + 4xT | 45 | 6,800 | 44 | $1,868,340 | ||
| Partisan | 4/0 | 1xCD | 45 | 6,400 | 40 | $1,243,340 | ||
| Piranha | AP Manufacturing | 4/0 | 1xCD | 35 | 1,800 | 15 | $43,020 | |
| Sea Serpent | AP Manufacturing | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 6,400 | 42 | $1,328,340 | |
| Skeleton | 4/1 | 1xCD | 50 | 5,700 | 42 | $1,424,090 |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barracuda | AP Manufacturing | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 3,600 | 26 | $190,960 | |
| Wight | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 8,000 | 50 | $1,683,130 | ||
| Anubis | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 4,200 | 29 | $293,370 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 10,800 | 60 | $1,958,130 | ||
| Collector | 3/3 | 1xCD/T | 120 | 12,600 | 90 | $1,963,130 | ||
| Hammerhead | AP Manufacturing | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 7,900 | 49 | $1,053,300 | |
| Insurgent | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 11,200 | 63 | $3,683,130 | ||
| Lich | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,200 | 66 | $1,888,130 | ||
| Manta | AP Manufacturing | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 10,600 | 65 | $2,018,130 | |
| Nephthys | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 14,500 | 78 | $2,043,130 | ||
| Nyx | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 11,000 | 64 | $2,208,130 | ||
| Osprey | 5/2 | 1xCD/T | 55 | 10,200 | 63 | $2,238,130 | ||
| Prosecutor | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,100 | 67 | $1,888,130 |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Recycler | 2/5 | 2xCD/T | 200 | 24,600 | 260 | $6,503,130 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bounty Hunter Bomber | AP Manufacturing | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 85 | $6,183,130 | |
| Nanda Devi | 2/2 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 125 | 23,200 | 112 | $6,569,250 | Can use a Class 6 Freighter Shield | |
| Pytho | 2/2 | 2xCD/T | 100 | 19,200 | 92 | $6,433,130 | ||
| Revolution | 4/0 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 19,600 | 100 | $7,683,130 | ||
| Sekhmet | 4/1 | 2xCD/T | 120 | 21,700 | 105 | $7,343,130 |
Gunboats and Gunships
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottlenose | AP Manufacturing | 0/6 | 1xCD | 230 | 55,000 | 250 | $31,014,750 | Gunship |
| Conference | Zoners | 0/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 350 | $30,014,750 | |
| Hydra | Colonial Remnant | 0/6 | 1xCD | 420 | 120,000 | 350 | $36,514,750 | Gunship |
| Storm | The Coalition | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 85,000 | 350 | $39,764,750 | Gunship |
| Gasherbrum | Independent Miners Guild | 0/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 127,000 | 350 | $37,014,750 | |
| Hathor | The Order | 0/8 | 1xCD | 480 | 120,000 | 370 | $44,014,750 | |
| Inquisitor | Hellfire Legion | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 150,000 | 400 | $35,014,750 | |
| Orca | AP Manufacturing | 1/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 108,000 | 350 | $39,264,750 |
Cruiser and Destroyers
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Cargo |
Class |
Hull |
NB/SB |
Price |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thresher | AP Manufacturing | 0/8 | 700 | Destroyer | 260,000 | 650 | $160,082,250 | |
| Typhoon | 0/9 | 700 | Destroyer | 268,000 | 700 | $212,082,250 | ||
| Thanatos | 0/12 | 700 | Cruiser | 305,000 | 750 | $180,327,000 | ||
| Resheph | 0/8 | 500 | Cruiser | 275,000 | 750 | $180,082,250 | Reconnaissance Cruiser | |
| Corvo | 0/8 | 600 | Destroyer | 200,000 | 600 | $150,082,250 | ||
| Fearless | 0/9 | 750 | Destroyer | 255,000 | 700 | $158,082,250 |
Battlecruiser and Light Carriers
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Class |
Cargo |
Hull |
Shield |
NB/SB |
Price |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullhead | AP Manufacturing | 0/13 | Battlecruiser | 950 | 405,000 | Class 9 | 900 | $314,082,250 | |
| Sagarmatha | 0/13 | Battlecruiser | 900 | 475,000 | Class 9 | 900 | $308,082,250 |
Heavy Carriers and Battelships
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Cargo |
Hull |
NB/SB |
Price |
Class |
Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mako | AP Manufacturing | 0/14 | 1,500 | 0,620,000 | 1400 | $695,000,000 | Battleship | ||
| Zephyr | 0/16 | 1,600 | 0,827,000 | 1550 | $420,582,700 | Carrier | |||
| Arbiter | 0/17 | 1,600 | 1,100,000 | 1700 | $735,000,000 | Battleship | Planetary undock may be fatal | ||
| Aquilon | 0/16 | 1,800 | 0,860,000 | 1600 | $680,000,000 | Carrier | |||
| Nephilim | 0/24 | 1,700 | 1,500,000 | 2100 | $530,582,700 | Juggernaut | Planetary undock may be fatal | ||
| Osiris | 0/12 | 1,400 | 0,700,000 | 1500 | $710,000,000 | Battleship | |||
| Geb | 0/18 | Light Carrier | 1,000 | 520,000 | Class 10 | 900 | $360,082,250 |
Freighters
Transporters
Armed Transporters
Trains
Other
| Name | Guns/Turrets | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persephone | 0/21 | 1,700 | 1,450,000 | 2000 | N/A | Not Purchasable - Unique Zoners Juggernaut |
| Bull Dog | 6/0 | 50 | 9,400 | 66 | $1,553,800 | |
| Salvager | 0/7 | 3,350 | 160,000 | 750 | $107,082,250 |
| Snubcrafts: | Light Fighters • Heavy Fighters • Very Heavy Fighters • Super Heavy Fighters • Bombers • Heavy Bombers |
| Capital Ships: | Gunboats • Destroyers • Cruisers • Battlecruisers • Battleships • Carriers |
| Trade Ships: | Freighters • Small Transports • Large Transports • Liners |