| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Kusari ships"
Char Aznable (talk | contribs) |
Char Aznable (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!Name!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Faction!!Notes | !Name!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Faction!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tanto]]||4/0||45|| | + | |[[Tanto]]||4/0||45||4,000||8,500||40||$1,280,000||Blood Dragons|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Neko]]||4/0||45|| | + | |[[Neko]]||4/0||45||4,000||8,500||40||$1,280,000||Kusari Exiles|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dagger]]||4/1||35||1,800||1,800||15||$36,900||civilian ship||Part of Z-Series | |[[Dagger]]||4/1||35||1,800||1,800||15||$36,900||civilian ship||Part of Z-Series | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
!Name!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Faction!!Notes | !Name!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Faction!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Katana]]||6/0|| | + | |[[Katana]]||6/0||50||7,900||8,000||44||$1,274,090||Blood Dragons||Before 8.7 This was a VHF |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tora]]||6/0|| | + | |[[Tora]]||6/0||50||7,900||8,000||44||$1,274,090||Kusari Exiles|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stiletto]]||6/0||45||4,900||4,700||33||$387,000||civilian ship||Part of Z-Series | |[[Stiletto]]||6/0||45||4,900||4,700||33||$387,000||civilian ship||Part of Z-Series | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 23 November 2015
This article has not been verified to be up to date for the latest version of the Discovery mod. The last edit was made on 23.11.2015 (DD/MM/YYYY). You may help by updating it, often by using the code generator.
Lawful ships
Light Fighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake | 4/0 | 35 | 2,800 | 2,900 | 23 | $156,670 | |
| Wyrm | 4/0 | 45 | 6,200 | 6,200 | 40 | $1,238,340 | Advanced Drake |
| Hayabusa | 3/0 | 20 | 4,800 | 8,500 | 35 | $1,831,680 | Kusari civillian ship |
Heavy Fighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragon | 6/0 | 40 | 3,600 | 3,600 | 26 | $175,960 | |
| Saishi | 5/1 | 55 | 8,000 | 9,000 | 50 | $599,630 | Renzu Corporation |
| Chimaera | 6/0 | 70 | 11,800 | 11,800 | 70 | $1,893,130 | Advanced Dragon |
Very Heavy Fighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touketsu | 3/2 | 55 | 9,300 | 12,400 | 60 | $1,451,130 | Renzu Corporation |
| Raijin | 6/0 | 60 | 9,400 | 11400 | 62 | $1,838,920 |
Bombers:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umibozu | 4/1 | 90 | 16,400 | 16,400 | 85 | $5,973,130 |
Gunboats:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahoudori | 0/7 | 430 | 100,000 | 600,000 | 450 | $42,014,750 | Gunboat class exploration vessel |
| Kusari Gunboat | 1/5 | 350 | 95,000 | 400,000 | 350 | $33,514,750 | Kusari Naval Forces Gunboat |
Cruisers/Destroyers:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kusari Destroyer | 0/9 | 700 | 240,000 | 1,400,000 | 600 | $158,082,250 | Kusari Naval Forces Destroyer |
Battle Cruisers/Light Carriers:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Komainu | 0/13 | 850 | 445,000 | 3,600,000 | 900 | $317,082,250 | Kusari Naval Forces Battlecruiser |
Battleships/Dreadnoughts/Heavy Carriers:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kusari Battleship | 0/18 | 1,700 | 1,280,000 | 9,000,000 | 2000 | $760,000,000 | Kusari Naval Forces Battleship |
| Kusari "Satsuma" Imperial Yacht | 0/16 | 1,500 | 600,000 | 8,000,000 | 2000 | $810,000,000 | Only given via Admin |
Freighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drone | 2/6 | 610 | 9,000 | 9,000 | 60 | $1,778,170 | Kusari Freighter |
Transports:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akegata | 0/12 | 4,200 | 150,000 | 90,000 | 500 | $100,614,750 | Kusari Container Transport |
| Big Dragon | 0/7 | 3,200 | 85,000 | 45,000 | 400 | $28,614,750 | Kusari Heavy Transport |
| Bumblebee | 0/5 | 1,800 | 65,000 | 35,000 | 300 | $7,114,750 | Kusari Light Transport |
| Geisha | 0/7 | 2,500 | 75,000 | 50,000 | 380 | $59,682,250 | Kusari Luxury Yacht |
| Ryuujin | 0/5 | 5,000 | 140,000 | 60,000 | 500 | $170,614,750 | Kusari Train |
Liners:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise | 0/11 | 4,300 | 180,000 | 90,000 | 700 | $207,932,250 | Luxury Liner; non-affiliated with any House or Military |
| Prison Liner | 0/9 | 3,300 | 180,000 | 80,000 | 600 | $127,232,250 | Used for transporting Prisoners; non-affiliated with any House or Military |
| Shukensha | 0/12 | 4,000 | 190000 | 80000 | 750 | 411,282,250 | This is a ship of the Renzu Corporation |
Unlawful Ships
Note 1: The civilian ships, especially the ones of the Z-Series, are often used by unlawful, but muss not be used by unlawful. Here are just the ones of the Z-Series and the HFX-Series shown.
Note 2: The Ships of the Hispanic ones are considered to be unlawful.
Note 3: Liberty Rouges' ships can just be found in [Shikoku].
Light Fighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanto | 4/0 | 45 | 4,000 | 8,500 | 40 | $1,280,000 | Blood Dragons | |
| Neko | 4/0 | 45 | 4,000 | 8,500 | 40 | $1,280,000 | Kusari Exiles | |
| Dagger | 4/1 | 35 | 1,800 | 1,800 | 15 | $36,900 | civilian ship | Part of Z-Series |
| Scimitar | 4/1 | 50 | 5,700 | 8,500 | 42 | $1,395,000 | civilian ship | Part of Z-Series; Advanced Dagger |
| Falchion | 4/0 | 45 | 5,900 | 8,500 | 40 | $1,625,000 | civilian ship | Part of HFX-Series |
| Legionnaire | 4/0 | 35 | 2,400 | 2,500 | 20 | $80,400 | Corsair | |
| Decurion | 4/1 | 45 | 6,800 | 8,000 | 44 | $1,414,000 | Corsair | Advanced Legionnaire |
| Gitano | 4/1 | 40 | 3,800 | 2,900 | 28 | $148,000 | Junkers | |
| Bloodhound | 3/1 | 35 | 1,900 | 1,500 | 14 | $24,400 | Liberty Rouges | |
| Hyena | 3/1 | 60 | 7,200 | 8,000 | 45 | $1,396,000 | Liberty Rouges | |
| Gladius | 4/0 | 50 | 4,600 | 8,500 | 45 | $1,395,000 | Outcast |
Heavy Fighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katana | 6/0 | 50 | 7,900 | 8,000 | 44 | $1,274,090 | Blood Dragons | Before 8.7 This was a VHF |
| Tora | 6/0 | 50 | 7,900 | 8,000 | 44 | $1,274,090 | Kusari Exiles | |
| Stiletto | 6/0 | 45 | 4,900 | 4,700 | 33 | $387,000 | civilian ship | Part of Z-Series |
| Switchblade | 6/1 | 45 | 9,000 | 9,000 | 50 | $1,550,000 | civilian ship | Part of Z-Series; Advanced Stiletto |
| Bayonet | 6/0 | 50 | 8,100 | 9,000 | 51 | $1,355,000 | civilian ship | Part of HFX-Series |
| Centurion | 6/0 | 45 | 8,500 | 9,000 | 55 | $1,028,000 | Corsair | |
| Gladiator | 4/0 | 55 | 9,200 | 10,400 | 55 | $1,414,000 | Corsair | Advanced Centurion |
| Black Dragon | 6/0 | 55 | 9,000 | 10,400 | 58 | $1,918,982 | Hogosha | |
| Wolfhound | 6/0 | 50 | 3,600 | 3,400 | 26 | $153,200 | Liberty Rouges |
Very Heavy Fighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tachi | 6/0 | 60 | 9,400 | 11,400 | 62 | $1,838,940 | Blood Dragons | |
| Sabre | 6/1 | 70 | 11,200 | 11,400 | 66 | 1,755,000 | civilian ship | Part of Z-Series |
| Blossom | 6/0 | 55 | 9,000 | 10,400 | 60 | 2,900,000 | Golden Chrysanthemum | |
| Collector | 3/4 | 120 | 13,400 | 12,400 | 110 | $1,830,000 | Junkers | |
| Titan | 6/1 | 70 | 13,500 | 14,000 | 73 | $1,825,000 | Corsair | |
| Irezumi | 6/0 | 60 | 9,400 | 11,400 | 62 | $2,258,940 | Hogosha | |
| Greyhound | 4/1 | 70 | 10,500 | 10,400 | 63 | $2,016,300 | Liberty Rouges |
Super Heavy Fighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recycler | 2/5 | 200 | 24,600 | 36,000 | 260 | $6,370,000 | Junkers |
| Spatial | 6/3 | 180 | 29,600 | 39,130 | 270 | $4,180,000 | civilian ship |
| Werewolf | 6/0 | 175 | 24,000 | 15,900 | 140 | $4,140,250 | Liberty Rouges |
Bombers:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nodachi | 4/1 | 80 | 16,000 | 38,200 | 85 | $5,840,000 | Blood Dragons | |
| Kaibyo | 4/1 | 80 | 16,000 | 38,200 | 85 | $5,840,000 | Kusari Exiles | |
| Orchid | 4/0 | 80 | 15,700 | 38,200 | 85 | $6,130,000 | Golden Chrysanthemum | |
| Mamoru | 2/2 | 80 | 15,200 | 38,200 | 80 | $6,270,000 | Farmer's Alliance | |
| Praetorian | 4/2 | 480 | 21,000 | 45,390 | 105 | $6,440,000 | Corsair | |
| Falcata | 4/2 | 90 | 19,800 | 45,390 | 95 | $6,887,280 | Outcast | |
| Barghest | 4/2 | 150 | 24,500 | 47,000 | 115 | $6,520,000 | Libert Rouges | |
| Broadsword | 4/0 | 85 | 17,100 | 38,200 | 85 | $7,275,000 | Civilian | Part of the HFX-Series |
| Cutlass | 4/2 | 85 | 17,000 | 38,200 | 85 | $6,275,000 | Civilian | Part of the Z-Series |
Cruisers/Destroyers:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kagutsuchi | 1/7 | 700 | 250,000 | 1,800,000 | 650 | $171,000,000 | Blood Dragons | |
| Praefect | 0/12 | 800 | 330,000 | 2,250,000 | 820 | $201,000,000 | Corsair | |
| Storta | 0/12 | 700 | 310,000 | 1,800,000 | 650 | $175,900,000 | Nación Maltesa |
Battle Cruisers:
Currently there are not any Battle Cruisere that are allowed to be used by any unlawful faction.
Battleships and Dreadnoughts:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Togo | 0/13 | 1,400 | 780,000 | 7,000,000 | 1600 | $455,000,000 | Blood Dragons | Battleship |
| Sarissa | 0/16 | 1,500 | 820,000 | 8,000,000 | 1600 | $465,000,000 | Nación Maltesa | Battleship |
| Legate | 0/18 | 1,600 | 1,000,000 | 9,000,000 | 1700 | $495,000,000 | Corsair | Dreadnoughts |
| Ranseur | 0/18 | 1,600 | 980,000 | 9,000,000 | 1700 | $495,000,000 | Nación Maltesa | Dreadnoughts |
Freighters:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dromedary | 3/5 | 650 | 18,800 | 30,000 | 95 | $2,154,000 | civilian | Part of Z-Series |
| Correo | 4/4 | 500 | 24,500 | 38,400 | 155 | $2,715,000 | Corsair | |
| Mule | 4/4 | 225 | 5,200 | 3,400 | 35 | $44,400 | Liberty Rouges | |
| Bactrian | 4/4 | 530 | 21,000 | 38,400 | 110 | $1,986,000 | Liberty Rouges | Advanced Mule |
| Combat Service Vehicle | 2/1 | 280 | 9,000 | 5,400 | 70 | $162,500 | Junkers | |
| Combat Service Freighter | 3/6 | 500 | 24,000 | 38,400 | 120 | $2,395,000 | Junkers | Advanced Combat Service Vehicle |
Transports and Trains:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pirate Transport | 0/9 | 2,900 | 115,000 | 70,000 | 450 | $42,000,000 | Liberty Rouges | Transporter |
| Pirate Train | 0/7 | 4,300 | 125,000 | 50,000 | 450 | $90,000,000 | Liberty Rouges | Train |
| Raba | 0/8 | 1,800 | 152,000 | 70,000 | 600 | $35,000,000 | Hogosha | Armored Transporter |
Frigates:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvage | 0/7 | 23,500 | 160,000 | 400,000 | 750 | $105,000,000 | Junkers | There is no other Frigate, yet. |
Liners:
| Name | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pilgrim Liner | 0/11 | 3,600 | 180,000 | 90,000 | 700 | $188,000,000 | Junkers |