| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Independent ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Old Ships) |
(→Battlecruisers and Light Carriers: added argus) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Hurricane]]||{{Icon|SCRA}} [[SCRA|Coalition]]||6/11||1xCD||1000||498,000||1300||$375,082,250|| | |[[Hurricane]]||{{Icon|SCRA}} [[SCRA|Coalition]]||6/11||1xCD||1000||498,000||1300||$375,082,250|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sagarmatha]]||[[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/13||1xCD||1,100||475,000||900||$308,082,250|| | + | |[[Argus]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||0/14||1xCD||1,050||1,375,000 ||1300||$313,000,000|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Sagarmatha]]||{{Icon|IMG}}[[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/13||1xCD||1,100||475,000||900||$308,082,250|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Geb]]||{{Icon|Order}} [[The Order]]||0/18||Light Carrier||1,000||520,000||Class 10||900||$360,082,250|| | |[[Geb]]||{{Icon|Order}} [[The Order]]||0/18||Light Carrier||1,000||520,000||Class 10||900||$360,082,250|| | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 23 April 2018
On this page you will find ships of the fractions that are not on any other house side. This are the Zoner, The Order, Colonial Republic (Republic of Crayter), AP Manufacturing (Bounty Hunter Guild's & Core's ships), the Independent Miners Guild, the Junkers, the Sirius Coalition and some more.
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eros | 5/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 4,350 | 42 | $979,090 | ||
| Gitano | 5/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 4,300 | 39 | $155,920 | ||
| Manaslu | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 5,250 | 44 | $1,279,090 | ||
| Onuris | 5/0 | 1xCD | 45 | 5,100 | 44 | $1,854,090 | ||
| Partisan | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 5,000 | 40 | $1,229,090 | ||
| Sea Serpent | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 40 | 6,300 | 42/62 | $1,314,090 | ||
| Wahoo | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 40 | 6,300 | 42/62 | $1,314,090 |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammerhead | 5/0 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 50 | 9,400 | 56 | $1,039,050 | ||
| Skipjack | 5/0 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 50 | 9,400 | 56 | $1,039,050 | ||
| Saboteur | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 62 | 8,900 | 52 | $119,880 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 10,800 | 60 | $1,958,130 | ||
| Manta | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 10,600 | 65 | $2,018,130 | ||
| Collector | 3/3 | 1xCD/T | 120 | 12,600 | 90 | $1,963,130 | ||
| Insurgent | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 11,200 | 63 | $3,683,130 | ||
| Marlin | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 10,600 | 65 | $2,018,130 | ||
| Nephthys | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 14,500 | 78 | $2,043,130 | ||
| Nyx | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 11,000 | 64 | $2,208,130 |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osprey Mk II | 5/2 | 1xCD/T | 260 | 29,400 | 270 | $7,768,880 | ||
| Recycler | Junkers | 2/5 | 2xCD/T | 280 | 24,600 | 260 | $6,488,880 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bounty Hunter Bomber | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 85 | $6,183,130 | Light Bomber | |
| Nanda Devi | 2/2 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 125 | 23,200 | 112 | $6,569,250 | Heavy Bomber | |
| Pytho | 2/2 | 2xCD/T | 100 | 19,200 | 92 | $6,433,130 | Light Bomber | |
| Revolution | 4/0 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 19,600 | 100 | $7,683,130 | Light Bomber | |
| Steelhead | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 85 | $6,183,130 | Light Bomber | |
| Sekhmet | 4/1 | 2xCD/T | 120 | 21,700 | 105 | $7,343,130 | Medium Bomber |
Gunboats and Gunships
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottlenose | 0/6 | 1xCD | 230 | 55,000 | 250 | $31,014,750 | Gunship | |
| Pleco | 1/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 108,000 | 350 | $39,264,750 | Gunboat | |
| Conference | 0/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 350 | $30,014,750 | Gunboat | |
| Hydra | 0/6 | 1xCD | 420 | 120,000 | 350 | $36,514,750 | Gunship | |
| Storm | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 85,000 | 350 | $39,764,750 | Gunship | |
| Gasherbrum | 0/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 127,000 | 350 | $37,014,750 | Gunboat | |
| Hathor | 0/8 | 1xCD | 480 | 120,000 | 370 | $44,014,750 | Gunboat | |
| Sturgeon | 0/6 | 1xCD | 230 | 55,000 | 250 | $31,014,750 | Gunship | |
| Orca | 1/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 108,000 | 350 | $39,264,750 | Gunboat | |
| Wrecker | Junkers | 0/6 | 1xCD | 1,100 | 140,000 | 400 | $34,500,500 | Gunship |
Cruiser and Destroyers
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Cargo |
Class |
Hull |
NB/SB |
Price |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thresher | AP Manufacturing |
0/8 | 700 | Destroyer | 260,000 | 650 | $160,082,250 | |
| Typhoon | 0/9 | 700 | Destroyer | 268,000 | 700 | $212,082,250 | Only usable by member of SCRA Player Fraction | |
| Thanatos | 0/12 | 700 | Cruiser | 305,000 | 750 | $180,327,000 | ||
| Resheph | 0/8 | 500 | Cruiser | 275,000 | 750 | $180,082,250 | Reconnaissance Cruiser | |
| Fearless | 0/9 | 750 | Destroyer | 255,000 | 700 | $158,082,250 |
Battlecruisers and Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullhead | [[AP Manufacturing |
0/13 | 1xCD | 950 | 405,000 | 900 | $314,082,250 | ||
| Hurricane | 6/11 | 1xCD | 1000 | 498,000 | 1300 | $375,082,250 | |||
| Argus | 0/14 | 1xCD | 1,050 | 1,375,000 | 1300 | $313,000,000 | |||
| Sagarmatha | 0/13 | 1xCD | 1,100 | 475,000 | 900 | $308,082,250 | |||
| Geb | 0/18 | Light Carrier | 1,000 | 520,000 | Class 10 | 900 | $360,082,250 |
Heavy Carriers and Battleships
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Cargo |
Hull |
NB/SB |
Price |
Class |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mako | AP Manufacturing |
0/14 | 1,500 | 1,620,000 | 1400 | $695,000,000 | Battleship | |
| Zephyr | 0/16 | 1,600 | 1,650,000 | 1550 | $420,582,700 | Carrier | ||
| Aquilon | 0/16 | 1,800 | 1,800,000 | 1600 | $680,000,000 | Carrier | ||
| Nephilim | 0/24 | 1,700 | 2,950,000 | 2100 | $530,582,700 | Juggernaut | Planetary undock may be fatal | |
| Osiris | 0/12 | 1,400 | 1,650,000 | 1500 | $710,000,000 | Battleship | ||
| Deimos | 0/20 | 1,700 | 2,600,000 | 1950 | $525,082,250 | Battleship | ||
| Persephone | 0/21 | 1,700 | 2,900,000 | 2000 | see note | Battleship | only given by admin |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annapurna | Independent Miners Guild | 1/5 | 570 | 27,000 | 140 | $6,272,500 | ||
| CSF | Junkers | 3/5 | 1xCD | 500 | 24,000 | 130 | $2,667,500 | |
| CSV | Junkers | 2/3 | 180 | 9,000 | 70 | $172,420 |
Transporters, Armed Transporters, Large Transporters, Trains, Large Trains, Liners and Frigates
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celestra | Colonial Remnant | 0/6 | 1xCD | 1,250 | 55,000 | 300 | $7,400,500 | Armed Transporter |
| Nanga Parbat | Independent Miners Guild | 0/8 | 1xCD | 3,600 | 100,000 | 430 | $42,200,500 | Large Transporter |
| Salvager | Junkers | 0/7 | 3,350 | 150,000 | 550 | $107,082,250 | Frigate | |
| Shishapangma | Independent Miners Guild | 0/10 | 4,300 | 153,000 | 450 | $95,600,500 | Large Train | |
| Atlas | Colonial Remnant | 0/7 | 1xCD | 4,000 | 125,000 | 400 | $60,600,500 | Large Transporter |
| Whale | Zoners | 0/0 | 5,000 | 53,000 | 350 | $130,600,500 | Large Transporter | |
| Pilgrim Liner | Junkers | 0/11 | 1xCD | 4,300 | 180,000 | 700 | $190,907,250 | Liner |
Other
| Name | Fraction | Guns/Turrets | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persephone | Zoner | 0/21 | 1,700 | 1,450,000 | 2000 | N/A | Not Purchasable - Unique Zoners Juggernaut |
| Bull Dog | 6/0 | 50 | 9,400 | 66 | $1,553,800 | ||
| Salvager | 0/7 | 3,350 | 160,000 | 750 | $107,082,250 |
Old Ships
| Name | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Piranha | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Sea Serptent |
| Barracuda | HeavyFighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by the nerved Hammerhad |
| Anubis | (Very) Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Nephthys |
| Kronos | Battleship | Colonial Battlehship that was replaced by the Zephyr II - one can be found over Yuma |
| Argus | Battlecruiser | IMG ship - replaced by the Sagarmatha came back later. |
| Snubcrafts: | Light Fighters • Heavy Fighters • Very Heavy Fighters • Super Heavy Fighters • Bombers • Heavy Bombers |
| Capital Ships: | Gunboats • Destroyers • Cruisers • Battlecruisers • Battleships • Carriers |
| Trade Ships: | Freighters • Small Transports • Large Transports • Liners |