| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Independent ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Stats adjusted via FLStat. Powercore stats added. Part 2) |
(Stats adjusted via FLStat. Part 2) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*[[Gas Miners Guild]] | *[[Gas Miners Guild]] | ||
*[[Independent Miners Guild]] | *[[Independent Miners Guild]] | ||
| − | |||
*[[Junkers]] | *[[Junkers]] | ||
| + | *[[Pirates]] | ||
*[[Sirius Coalition]] | *[[Sirius Coalition]] | ||
*[[The Order]] | *[[The Order]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kaichou]]||{{Icon|GMG}}[[GMG]]||6/0||2xCD/T||95||20,400||45,300||100||$6,488,880||Medium Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Bounty Hunter Bomber|Moray]]||{{Icon|BHG}}[[BHG]]||5/1||2xCD/T||80||17,200||38,200||85||$6,183,130||Light Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nanda Devi]]||{{Icon|IMG}}[[Independent Miners Guild]]||2/2||2xCD/T + 1xCD||125||23,200|| | + | |[[Nanda Devi]]||{{Icon|IMG}}[[Independent Miners Guild]]||2/2||2xCD/T + 1xCD||125||23,200||47,000||155||$6,569,250||Heavy Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pytho]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||2/2||2xCD/T||100|| | + | |[[Pytho]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||2/2||2xCD/T||100||20,000||45,390||100||$6,433,130||Light Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Revolution]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[ | + | |[[Revolution]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[Coalition]]||4/0||2xCD/T||80||19,600||45,390||100||$7,683,130||Light Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sekhmet]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||4/1||2xCD/T||120||21,700|| | + | |[[Sekhmet]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||4/1||2xCD/T||120||21,700||45,390||105||$7,343,130||Medium Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Steelhead]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||5/1||2xCD/T||80||17,200|| | + | |[[Steelhead]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||5/1||2xCD/T||80||17,200||38,200||85||$6,183,130||Light Bomber |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bishamon]]||{{Icon|GMG}}[[Gas Miners Guild]]||0/6||1xCD|| | + | |[[Bishamon]]||{{Icon|GMG}}[[Gas Miners Guild]]||0/6||1xCD||420||120,000||500,000||350||$35,000,076|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bottlenose]]||{{Icon|BHG}}[[BHG]]||0/6||1xCD|| | + | |[[Bottlenose]]||{{Icon|BHG}}[[BHG]]||0/6||1xCD||320||75,000||400,000||290||$31,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conference]]||{{Icon|Zoners}}[[Zoners]]||0/6||1xCD||400||95,000|| | + | |[[Conference]]||{{Icon|Zoners}}[[Zoners]]||0/6||1xCD||400||95,000||400,000||350||$30,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gasherbrum]]||{{Icon|IMG}}[[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/6||1xCD||450|| | + | |[[Gasherbrum]]||{{Icon|IMG}}[[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/6||1xCD||450||125,000||500,000||350||$37,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hathor]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||0/8||1xCD||480||120,000|| | + | |[[Hathor]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||0/8||1xCD||480||120,000||600,000||370||$44,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hydra]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||0/6||1xCD||420|| | + | |[[Hydra]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||0/6||1xCD||420||124,000||500,000||350||$36,514,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Orca]]||{{Icon|BHG}}[[BHG]]||1/6||1xCD|| | + | |[[Orca]]||{{Icon|BHG}}[[BHG]]||1/6||1xCD||450||136,000||600,000||400||$39,264,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pleco]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||1/6||1xCD|| | + | |[[Pleco]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||1/6||1xCD||450||136,000||600,000||400||$39,264,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Storm]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[Sirius Coalition]]||0/7||1xCD||420||85,000||8,500||350||$39,764,750|| | |[[Storm]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[Sirius Coalition]]||0/7||1xCD||420||85,000||8,500||350||$39,764,750|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sturgeon]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||0/6||1xCD|| | + | |[[Sturgeon]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||0/6||1xCD||320||75,000||400,000||290||$31,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wrecker]]||{{Icon|Junkers}}[[Junkers]]||0/6||1xCD|| | + | |[[Wrecker]]||{{Icon|Junkers}}[[Junkers]]||0/6||1xCD||1100||105,000||500,000||350||$34,500,500|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fearless]]||{{Icon|Zoners}}[[Zoners]]||0/9|| | + | |[[Fearless]]||{{Icon|Zoners}}[[Zoners]]||0/9||1xCD||750||255,000||1,400,000||600||$158,082,250|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Resheph]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||0/8|| | + | |[[Resheph]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||0/8||1xCD||900||310,000||1,800,000||775||$180,082,250||Reconnaissance Cruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thanatos]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||0/12|| | + | |[[Thanatos]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||0/12||1xCD||700||345,000||2,250,000||800||$179,327,000|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thresher]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||0/8|| | + | |[[Thresher]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||0/8||1xCD||700||265,000||265,000||675||$160,082,250|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Typhoon]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[ | + | |[[Typhoon]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[Coalition]]||1xCD||0/9||800||260,000||1,400,000||650||$212,082,250||Only usable by member of SCRA Player Faction |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Argus]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||0/14||1xCD|| | + | |[[Argus]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Crayter Military]]||0/14||1xCD||1050||1,375,000||4,500,000||1300||$313,000,000|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bullhead]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||0/13||1xCD||950|| | + | |[[Bullhead]]||{{Icon|Core}}[[Core]]||0/13||1xCD||950||1,350,000||4,500,000||1200||$319,082,250|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Geb]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||0/18|| | + | |[[Geb]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||0/18||1xCD||1700||1,400,000||4,500,000||1300||$315,082,250|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hurricane]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[ | + | |[[Hurricane]]||{{Icon|SCRA}}[[Coalition]]||6/11||1xCD||1000||1,450,000||4,500,000||1300||$380,082,250|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sagarmatha]]||{{Icon|IMG}}[[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/13||1xCD||1, | + | |[[Sagarmatha]]||{{Icon|IMG}}[[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/13||1xCD||1100||1,450,000||4,500,000||1350||$308,082,250|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 14 June 2018
This page contains ships of Groups that are not affiliated to any of the Houses in Sirius:
- AP Manufacturing (Ships of the Bounty Hunter Guild & of The Core)
- Colonial Republic (Republic of Crayter),
- Gas Miners Guild
- Independent Miners Guild
- Junkers
- Pirates
- Sirius Coalition
- The Order
- Zoner
- Ships for Civilian usage are not listed here!
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eros | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 4,350 | 8,500 | 42 | $979,090 | ||
| Gitano | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 4,300 | 8,500 | 39 | $155,920 | ||
| Manaslu | 4/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 5,250 | 8,500 | 44 | $1,279,090 | ||
| Onuris | 5/0 | 1xCD | 45 | 5,100 | 44 | 8,500 | $1,854,090 | ||
| Partisan | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 5,000 | 8,500 | 40 | $1,229,090 | ||
| Sea Serpent | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 40/62 | 6,300 | 8,500 | 42 | $1,314,090 | ||
| Wahoo | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 40 | 6,300 | 8,500 | 42/62 | $1,314,090 |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammerhead | 5/0 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 50 | 9,400 | 8,500 | 56 | $1,039,050 | ||
| Karasu | 6/1 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 70 | 8,400 | 8,000 | 54 | $1,192,280 | ||
| Saboteur | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 62 | 8,900 | 8,00 | 52 | $1,245,265 | ||
| Skipjack | 5/0 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 50 | 10,000 | 8,000 | 61 | $1,239,050 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 10,800 | 10,400 | 60 | $1,958,130 | ||
| Benzaiten | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,800 | 11,400 | 68 | $2,367,320 | ||
| Collector | 3/3 | 1xCD/T | 120 | 12,600 | 8,500 | 90 | $1,963,130 | ||
| Insurgent | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 14,500 | 12,400 | 73 | $4,183,130 | ||
| Manta | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 10,600 | 12,400 | 65 | $2,418,130 | ||
| Marlin | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 10,600 | 12,400 | 71 | $2,418,130 | ||
| Nephthys | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 14,200 | 15,000 | 73 | $2,543,130 | ||
| Nyx | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 10,200 | 11,400 | 64 | $2,687,305 |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osprey Mk II | 5/2 | 1xCD/T | 295 | 29,400 | 36,000 | 270 | $7,905,040 | ||
| Recycler | 2/5 | 2xCD/T | 295 | 24,600 | 36,000 | 260 | $6,625,040 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaichou | 6/0 | 2xCD/T | 95 | 20,400 | 45,300 | 100 | $6,488,880 | Medium Bomber | |
| Moray | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 38,200 | 85 | $6,183,130 | Light Bomber | |
| Nanda Devi | 2/2 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 125 | 23,200 | 47,000 | 155 | $6,569,250 | Heavy Bomber | |
| Pytho | 2/2 | 2xCD/T | 100 | 20,000 | 45,390 | 100 | $6,433,130 | Light Bomber | |
| Revolution | 4/0 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 19,600 | 45,390 | 100 | $7,683,130 | Light Bomber | |
| Sekhmet | 4/1 | 2xCD/T | 120 | 21,700 | 45,390 | 105 | $7,343,130 | Medium Bomber | |
| Steelhead | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 38,200 | 85 | $6,183,130 | Light Bomber |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishamon | 0/6 | 1xCD | 420 | 120,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $35,000,076 | ||
| Bottlenose | 0/6 | 1xCD | 320 | 75,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $31,014,750 | ||
| Conference | 0/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 400,000 | 350 | $30,014,750 | ||
| Gasherbrum | 0/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 125,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $37,014,750 | ||
| Hathor | 0/8 | 1xCD | 480 | 120,000 | 600,000 | 370 | $44,014,750 | ||
| Hydra | 0/6 | 1xCD | 420 | 124,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $36,514,750 | ||
| Orca | 1/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 136,000 | 600,000 | 400 | $39,264,750 | ||
| Pleco | 1/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 136,000 | 600,000 | 400 | $39,264,750 | ||
| Storm | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 85,000 | 8,500 | 350 | $39,764,750 | ||
| Sturgeon | 0/6 | 1xCD | 320 | 75,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $31,014,750 | ||
| Wrecker | 0/6 | 1xCD | 1100 | 105,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $34,500,500 |
Cruiser and Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fearless | 0/9 | 1xCD | 750 | 255,000 | 1,400,000 | 600 | $158,082,250 | ||
| Resheph | 0/8 | 1xCD | 900 | 310,000 | 1,800,000 | 775 | $180,082,250 | Reconnaissance Cruiser | |
| Thanatos | 0/12 | 1xCD | 700 | 345,000 | 2,250,000 | 800 | $179,327,000 | ||
| Thresher | 0/8 | 1xCD | 700 | 265,000 | 265,000 | 675 | $160,082,250 | ||
| Typhoon | 1xCD | 0/9 | 800 | 260,000 | 1,400,000 | 650 | $212,082,250 | Only usable by member of SCRA Player Faction |
Baattlecruisers and Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argus | 0/14 | 1xCD | 1050 | 1,375,000 | 4,500,000 | 1300 | $313,000,000 | ||
| Bullhead | 0/13 | 1xCD | 950 | 1,350,000 | 4,500,000 | 1200 | $319,082,250 | ||
| Geb | 0/18 | 1xCD | 1700 | 1,400,000 | 4,500,000 | 1300 | $315,082,250 | ||
| Hurricane | 6/11 | 1xCD | 1000 | 1,450,000 | 4,500,000 | 1300 | $380,082,250 | ||
| Sagarmatha | 0/13 | 1xCD | 1100 | 1,450,000 | 4,500,000 | 1350 | $308,082,250 |
Battleships and Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquilon | 0/16 | 1,800 | 1,800,000 | 8,500 | 1600 | $680,000,000 | Carrier | ||
| Deimos | 0/20 | 1,700 | 2,600,000 | 8,500 | 1950 | $525,082,250 | Battleship | ||
| Mako | 0/14 | 1,500 | 1,620,000 | 8,500 | 1400 | $695,000,000 | Battleship | ||
| Nephilim | 0/24 | 1,700 | 2,950,000 | 8,500 | 2100 | $530,582,700 | Juggernaut | Planetary undock may be fatal | |
| Osiris | 0/12 | 1,400 | 1,650,000 | 8,500 | 1500 | $710,000,000 | Battleship | ||
| Persephone | 0/21 | 1,700 | 2,900,000 | 8,500 | 2000 | see note | Battleship | only given by admin | |
| Zephyr | 0/16 | 1,600 | 1,650,000 | 8,500 | 1550 | $420,582,700 | Carrier |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annapurna | 1/5 | 570 | 27,000 | 8,500 | 140 | $6,272,500 | |||
| Bactrian | 4/4 | 530 | 25,800 | 8,500 | 130 | $2,040,560 | |||
| CSF | 3/5 | 1xCD | 500 | 24,000 | 8,500 | 130 | $2,667,500 | ||
| CSV | 2/3 | 180 | 9,000 | 8,500 | 70 | $172,420 | |||
| Garanchou | 3/4 | 550 | 23,000 | 8,500 | 115 | $1,811,190 |
Transporters and Liners
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas | 0/7 | 1xCD | 4,000 | 125,000 | 8,500 | 400 | $60,600,500 | Large Transporter | |
| Bullmastiff | 0/9 | 1xCD | 2,900 | 115,000 | 450 | 42,600,096 | Pirate Transport | ||
| Celestra | 0/6 | 1xCD | 1,250 | 55,000 | 8,500 | 300 | $7,400,500 | Armed Transporter | |
| Kamome | 0/6 | 1xCD | 2,800 | 95,000 | 8,500 | 400 | $17,100,500 | Small/Medium Transporter | |
| Kujira | 0/0 | 4,700 | 60,000 | 8,500 | 360 | $80,600,620 | Small/Medium Transporter | ||
| Nanga Parbat | 0/8 | 1xCD | 3,600 | 100,000 | 8,500 | 430 | $42,200,500 | Large Transporter | |
| Pilgrim Liner | 0/11 | 1xCD | 4,300 | 180,000 | 8,500 | 700 | $190,907,250 | Liner | |
| Pitbull | 0/7 | 4,300 | 125,000 | 8,500 | 450 | $90,600,120 | Pirate Train | ||
| Salvager | 0/7 | 3,350 | 150,000 | 8,500 | 550 | $107,082,250 | Frigate (Gunboat & Transporter Hybride) | ||
| Shishapangma | 0/10 | 4,300 | 153,000 | 450 | $95,600,500 | Large Train | |||
| Whale | Zoners | 0/0 | 5,000 | 53,000 | 8,500 | 350 | $130,600,500 | Large Train |
Other
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persephone | Zoner | 0/21 | 1,700 | 1,450,000 | 8,500 | 2000 | N/A | Not Purchasable - Unique Zoners Juggernaut | |
| Bull Dog | 6/0 | 50 | 9,400 | 8,500 | 66 | $1,553,800 | |||
| Salvager | 0/7 | 3,350 | 160,000 | 8,500 | 750 | $107,082,250 |
Old Ships
| Name | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Anubis | (Very) Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Nephthys |
| Argus | Battlecruiser | IMG ship - replaced by the Sagarmatha came back later. |
| Barracuda | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by the nerved Hammerhad |
| Kronos | Battleship | Colonial Battlehship that was replaced by the Zephyr II - One Kronos can be found at Planet Yuma |
| Piranha | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Sea Serptent |
| Snubcrafts: | Light Fighters • Heavy Fighters • Very Heavy Fighters • Super Heavy Fighters • Bombers • Heavy Bombers |
| Capital Ships: | Gunboats • Destroyers • Cruisers • Battlecruisers • Battleships • Carriers |
| Trade Ships: | Freighters • Small Transports • Large Transports • Liners |