| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Rheinland ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Sleipnir added to lawful VHF's) |
(Artisan added to unlawful Gunboats) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Loki]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||4/0||45||8,400||12,400||49||$1,918,340|| | + | |[[Loki]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||4/0||45||8,400||12,400||49||$1,918,340|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Arbeiter]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]]||6/1||65||12,400||15,000||70||$2,502,320|| | + | |[[Arbeiter]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]]||6/1||65||12,400||15,000||70||$2,502,320|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Odin]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||6/1||65||11,400||12,400||64||$2,607,305|| | + | |[[Odin]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||6/1||65||11,400||12,400||64||$2,607,305|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Solidaritat]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]]||6/0||105||20,600||45,390||95||6,353,130|| | + | |[[Solidaritat]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]]||6/0||105||20,600||45,390||95||6,353,130|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thor]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||6/1||120||23,900||47,000||160||$6,613,130|| | + | |[[Thor]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||6/1||120||23,900||47,000||160||$6,613,130|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Heimdall]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||0/6||420||130,000||600,000||380||$30,514,750|| | + | |[[Artisan]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]]||0/8||420||140,000||600,000||400||$41,500,076|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Heimdall]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||0/6||420||130,000||600,000||380||$30,514,750|| Gunship | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|[[Hel]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]] / {{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||0/9||800||280,000||2,800,000||720||$166,082,250||[[Rheinland]] Pirate Cruiser | |[[Hel]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]] / {{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||0/9||800||280,000||2,800,000||720||$166,082,250||[[Rheinland]] Pirate Cruiser | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vidar]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||0/12||800||350,000||2,250,000||825||$210,082,250|| | + | |[[Vidar]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||0/12||800||350,000||2,250,000||825||$210,082,250|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 24 November 2018
Article possibly outdated (
This article has not been verified to be up to date for the latest version of the Discovery mod. The last edit was made on 24.11.2018 (DD/MM/YYYY). You may help by updating it, often by using the code generator.
v4.90.1
)This article has not been verified to be up to date for the latest version of the Discovery mod. The last edit was made on 24.11.2018 (DD/MM/YYYY). You may help by updating it, often by using the code generator.
Rheinland lawful ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Shark | 5/0 | 40 | 3,900 | 8,500 | 36 | $1,620,615 |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom | 4/0 | 50 | 8,600 | 12,400 | 50 | 1,618,280 | Advanced Banshee |
Very Heavy Fighter
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleipnir | 6/1 | 70 | 13,000 | 13,400 | 69 | $2,797,320 | ||
| Wraith | 5/1 | 70 | 10,900 | 12,400 | 61 | $2,397,320 | Advanced Valkyrie |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjolnir | 4/4 | 295 | 28,300 | 36,000 | 250 | $5,425,360 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergelmir | 4/2 | 80 | 14,000 | 38,200 | 75 | $6,598,420 | Light Bomber | |
| Fafnir | 2/2 | 120 | 24,900 | 50,880 | 170 | $14,303,430 | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oder | 1/6 | 440 | 135,000 | 600,000 | 400 | $44,014,750 |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donau | 0/11 | 900 | 320,000 | 2,250,000 | 775 | $208,082,250 |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirpitz | 0/15 | 1xCD | 1,000 | 1,475,000 | 1400 | $335,000,000 |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bismarck | 0/18 | 1,800 | 2,800,000 | 9,000,000 | 2000 | $525,000,000 | May be used by Unioners | |
| Elbe | 0/18 | 1,700 | 1,650,000 | 7,000,000 | 1600 | $495,000,000 |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humpback | 2/6 | 590 | 21,200 | 34,000 | 105 | $1,617,000 | Freighter | |
| Ragnar | 3/6 | 850 | 45,000 | 38,400 | 180 | $3,315,750 | Armored Transport |
Transports
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Behemoth | 0/8 | 3,000 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 400 | $21,114,750 | Transport | |
| Colossus | 0/3 | 5,000 | 130,000 | 60,000 | 350 | $160,614,750 | Train | |
| Uruz | 0/12 | 4,200 | 140,000 | 90,000 | 500 | $100,614,750 | Heavy Transport |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis | 0/9 | 3,300 | 180,000 | 80,000 | 600 | $127,232,250 | Non-affiliated with any House or Military |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banshee | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Phatom | |
| Valkyrie | HeavyFighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Wraith |
Rheinland Unlawful ships
Unioners can use the Rheinland BS, CU and GB
Fighters
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loki | 4/0 | 45 | 8,400 | 12,400 | 49 | $1,918,340 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbeiter | 6/1 | 65 | 12,400 | 15,000 | 70 | $2,502,320 | ||
| Odin | 6/1 | 65 | 11,400 | 12,400 | 64 | $2,607,305 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solidaritat | 6/0 | 105 | 20,600 | 45,390 | 95 | 6,353,130 | ||
| Thor | 6/1 | 120 | 23,900 | 47,000 | 160 | $6,613,130 |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | 0/8 | 420 | 140,000 | 600,000 | 400 | $41,500,076 | ||
| Heimdall | 0/6 | 420 | 130,000 | 600,000 | 380 | $30,514,750 | Gunship |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hel | 0/9 | 800 | 280,000 | 2,800,000 | 720 | $166,082,250 | Rheinland Pirate Cruiser | |
| Vidar | 0/12 | 800 | 350,000 | 2,250,000 | 825 | $210,082,250 |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jormungand | 1/15 | 1,600 | 1,800,000 | 8,000,000 | 1600 | $558,582,700 | Red Hessians Battleship |