| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Independent ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Stats adjusted via FLStat (4.91 Part 1 Patch 4)) |
m |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aquilon]]||{{Icon|Zoners}} [[Zoners]]||0/16||||1,800||1,800,000||6,000,000||1,600||$430,000,000||Carrier | + | |[[Aquilon]]||{{Icon|Zoners}} [[Zoners]]||0/16||None||1,800||1,800,000||6,000,000||1,600||$430,000,000||Carrier |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Deimos]]||{{Icon|CR}} [[Crayter Republic]]||0/20||||1,700||2,600,000||9,000,000||1,950||$525,000,000||Dreadnought | + | |[[Deimos]]||{{Icon|CR}} [[Crayter Republic]]||0/20||None||1,700||2,600,000||9,000,000||1,950||$525,000,000||Dreadnought |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mako]]||{{Icon|Core}} [[The Core]]||0/14||||1,500||1,650,000||7,000,000||1,600||$445,000,000||Battleship | + | |[[Mako]]||{{Icon|Core}} [[The Core]]||0/14||None||1,500||1,650,000||7,000,000||1,600||$445,000,000||Battleship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nephilim]]||{{Icon|Zoners}} [[Zoners]]||0/24||||1,700||2,950,000||9,000,000||2,100||$535,000,000||Colony Ship | + | |[[Nephilim]]||{{Icon|Zoners}} [[Zoners]]||0/24||None||1,700||2,950,000||9,000,000||2,100||$535,000,000||Colony Ship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Osiris]]||{{Icon|Order}} [[The Order]]||0/12||||1,400||1,650,000||7,000,000||1,500||$460,000,000||Battleship | + | |[[Osiris]]||{{Icon|Order}} [[The Order]]||0/12||None||1,400||1,650,000||7,000,000||1,500||$460,000,000||Battleship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zephyr]]||{{Icon|CR}} [[Crayter Republic ]]||0/16||||1,600||1,650,000||6,000,000||1,550||$420,000,000||Carrier | + | |[[Zephyr]]||{{Icon|CR}} [[Crayter Republic]]||0/16||None||1,600||1,650,000||6,000,000||1,550||$420,000,000||Carrier |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Kamome]]||{{Icon|GMG}} [[Gas Miners Guild]]||0/6||1xCD||2,800||95,000||45,000||400||$17,100,500|| | |[[Kamome]]||{{Icon|GMG}} [[Gas Miners Guild]]||0/6||1xCD||2,800||95,000||45,000||400||$17,100,500|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kujira]]||{{Icon|GMG}} [[Gas Miners Guild]]||0/0||||4,700||60,000||25,000||360||$80,600,120|| | + | |[[Kujira]]||{{Icon|GMG}} [[Gas Miners Guild]]||0/0||None||4,700||60,000||25,000||360||$80,600,120|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nanga Parbat]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/8||1xCD||3,600||100,000||70,000||430||$42,200,088|| | |[[Nanga Parbat]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/8||1xCD||3,600||100,000||70,000||430||$42,200,088|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pitbull]]||{{Icon|Unlawful}} [[Pirates]]||0/7||||4,300||125,000||50,000||450||$90,600,120||Pirate Train | + | |[[Pitbull]]||{{Icon|Unlawful}} [[Pirates]]||0/7||None||4,300||125,000||50,000||450||$90,600,120||Pirate Train |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Salvager]]||{{Icon|Junkers}} [[Junkers]]||0/7||||3,350||150,000||400,000||550||$107,000,096||Frigate (Gunboat & Transport Hybrid) | + | |[[Salvager]]||{{Icon|Junkers}} [[Junkers]]||0/7||None||3,350||150,000||400,000||550||$107,000,096||Frigate (Gunboat & Transport Hybrid) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shishapangma]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/10||||4,300||161,500||90,000||500||$95,600,112||Heavy Transport | + | |[[Shishapangma]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/10||None||4,300||161,500||90,000||500||$95,600,112||Heavy Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ZBT-1002 "Whale" Zoner Deep Space Transport|Whale]]||{{Icon|Zoner}}[[Zoners]]||0/0||||5,000||53,000||35,000||350||$130,600,500||Deep Space Transport | + | |[[ZBT-1002 "Whale" Zoner Deep Space Transport|Whale]]||{{Icon|Zoner}}[[Zoners]]||0/0||None||5,000||53,000||35,000||350||$130,600,500||Deep Space Transport |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Persephone]]||{{Icon|Zoners}} [[Zoners]]||0/21||||1,700||2,900,000||9,000,000||2,000||||<span style="color:red;">Only given via Admin</span> | + | |[[Persephone]]||{{Icon|Zoners}} [[Zoners]]||0/21||None||1,700||2,900,000||9,000,000||2,000||||<span style="color:red;">Only given via Admin</span> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 28 January 2019
This page contains ships of Groups that are not affiliated to any of the Houses in Sirius:
- AP Manufacturing
- Crayter Republic
- Gas Miners Guild
- Independent Miners Guild
- Junkers
- Pirates
- Sirius Coalition
- The Order
- Zoners
- Ships for Civilian usage are not listed here!
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eros | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 4,350 | 8,500 | 42 | $978,615 | ||
| Gitano | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 4,300 | 8,500 | 39 | $155,445 | ||
| Manaslu | 4/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 5,250 | 8,500 | 44 | $1,278,615 | ||
| Onuris | 5/0 | 1xCD | 45 | 5,100 | 8,500 | 44 | $1,853,615 | ||
| Partisan | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 7,500 | 8,500 | 47 | $1,228,615 | ||
| Sea Serpent | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 40 | 6,300 | 8,500 | 42/62 | $1,313,615 | ||
| Wahoo | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 40 | 6,300 | 8,500 | 42/62 | $1,313,615 |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammerhead | 5/0 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 50 | 10,000 | 8,500 | 61 | $1,245,280 | ||
| Karasu | 6/1 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 70 | 8,400 | 8,000 | 54 | $1,192,280 | ||
| Saboteur | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 62 | 10,500 | 12,400 | 54 | $1,245,265 | ||
| Skipjack | 5/0 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 50 | 10,000 | 8,000 | 61 | $1,245,265 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 10,800 | 10,400 | 60 | $2,437,305 | ||
| Benzaiten | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,800 | 11,400 | 68 | $2,367,320 | ||
| Collector | 3/3 | 1xCD/T | 120 | 13,400 | 8,500 | 80 | $2,423,320 | ||
| Insurgent | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 15,200 | 14,400 | 73 | $4,162,305 | ||
| Lhotse | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 14,000 | 13,400 | 74 | $2,787,320 | ||
| Manta | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 10,600 | 11,400 | 65 | $2,497,320 | ||
| Marlin | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 11,500 | 12,400 | 71 | $2,497,305 | ||
| Nephthys | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 14,200 | 14,400 | 73 | $2,522,305 | ||
| Nyx | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 10,800 | 11,400 | 64 | $2,687,305 |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osprey Mk II | 5/2 | 1xCD/T | 295 | 29,400 | 36,000 | 270 | $7,905,040 | ||
| Recycler | 2/5 | 2xCD/T | 295 | 24,600 | 36,000 | 260 | $6,625,040 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaichou | 6/0 | 2xCD/T | 95 | 20,400 | 45,390 | 100 | $6,488,420 | ||
| Moray | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 38,200 | 85 | $6,184,420 | ||
| Nanda Devi | 2/2 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 125 | 23,200 | 47,000 | 155 | $6,554,540 | ||
| Pytho | 2/2 | 2xCD/T | 100 | 20,000 | 45,390 | 100 | $6,418,420 | ||
| Revolution | 4/0 | 2xCD/T | 100 | 24,700 | 47,000 | 170 | $7,668,405 | ||
| Sekhmet | 4/1 | 2xCD/T | 120 | 21,700 | 45,390 | 105 | $7,328,405 | ||
| Steelhead | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 38,200 | 85 | $6,168,405 |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishamon | 0/6 | 1xCD | 420 | 120,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $35,000,076 | ||
| Bottlenose | 0/6 | 1xCD | 320 | 75,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $31,000,076 | ||
| Conference | 0/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 400,000 | 350 | $30,000,076 | ||
| Gasherbrum | 0/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 125,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $37,000,072 | ||
| Hathor | 0/8 | 1xCD | 480 | 120,000 | 600,000 | 370 | $44,000,024 | ||
| Hydra | 0/6 | 1xCD | 420 | 124,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $36,500,076 | ||
| Orca | 1/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 136,000 | 600,000 | 400 | $39,250,076 | ||
| Pleco | 1/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 136,000 | 600,000 | 400 | $39,250,024 | ||
| Storm | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 98,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $39,750,024 | ||
| Sturgeon | 0/6 | 1xCD | 320 | 75,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $31,000,024 | ||
| Wrecker | 0/6 | 1xCD | 1,100 | 105,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $34,000,072 |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fearless | 0/9 | 1xCD | 750 | 255,000 | 1,400,000 | 600 | $158,000,000 | ||
| Resheph | 0/8 | 1xCD | 900 | 310,000 | 1,800,000 | 775 | $180,000,000 | Cruiser | |
| Thanatos | 0/12 | 1xCD | 700 | 345,000 | 2,250,000 | 800 | $179,500,000 | Cruiser | |
| Thresher | 0/8 | 1xCD | 700 | 265,000 | 265,000 | 675 | $160,000,000 | Destroyer | |
| Typhoon | 1xCD | 0/9 | 800 | 260,000 | 1,400,000 | 650 | $212,082,250 | Destroyer. Available for the SCRA Player Faction only |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argus | 0/14 | 1xCD | 1,050 | 1,375,000 | 4,500,000 | 1,300 | $313,000,000 | Battlecruiser | |
| Bullhead | 0/13 | 1xCD | 950 | 1,350,000 | 4,500,000 | 1,200 | $319,000,000 | Battlecruiser | |
| Geb | 0/18 | 1xCD | 1,700 | 1,400,000 | 4,500,000 | 1,300 | $315,000,000 | Battlecruiser | |
| Hurricane | 6/11 | 1xCD | 1,000 | 1,450,000 | 4,500,000 | 1,300 | $380,000,000 | Battlecruiser | |
| Sagarmatha | 0/13 | 1xCD | 1,100 | 1,450,000 | 4,500,000 | 1,350 | $313,000,000 | Battlecruiser |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquilon | 0/16 | None | 1,800 | 1,800,000 | 6,000,000 | 1,600 | $430,000,000 | Carrier | |
| Deimos | 0/20 | None | 1,700 | 2,600,000 | 9,000,000 | 1,950 | $525,000,000 | Dreadnought | |
| Mako | 0/14 | None | 1,500 | 1,650,000 | 7,000,000 | 1,600 | $445,000,000 | Battleship | |
| Nephilim | 0/24 | None | 1,700 | 2,950,000 | 9,000,000 | 2,100 | $535,000,000 | Colony Ship | |
| Osiris | 0/12 | None | 1,400 | 1,650,000 | 7,000,000 | 1,500 | $460,000,000 | Battleship | |
| Zephyr | 0/16 | None | 1,600 | 1,650,000 | 6,000,000 | 1,550 | $420,000,000 | Carrier |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annapurna | 1/5 | 1xCD | 570 | 19,5000 | 30,000 | 95 | $6,272,060 | ||
| Bactrian | 4/4 | 1xCD | 530 | 25,800 | 38,400 | 130 | $2,040,560 | ||
| Celestra | 0/6 | 1xCD | 650 | 19,800 | 30,000 | 105 | $7,072,060 | Armed Transport | |
| CSF | 3/5 | 1xCD | 500 | 25,800 | 34,000 | 130 | $2,667,060 | ||
| CSV | 2/3 | 180 | 9,000 | 5,400 | 70 | $434,540 | |||
| Garanchou | 3/4 | 1xCD | 550 | 23,000 | 34,000 | 115 | $1,810,750 |
Transports
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas | 0/7 | 1xCD | 4,300 | 135,000 | 60,000 | 450 | $60,600,500 | ||
| Bullmastiff | 0/9 | 1xCD | 2,900 | 115,000 | 70,000 | 450 | 42,600,096 | Pirate Transport | |
| Kamome | 0/6 | 1xCD | 2,800 | 95,000 | 45,000 | 400 | $17,100,500 | ||
| Kujira | 0/0 | None | 4,700 | 60,000 | 25,000 | 360 | $80,600,120 | ||
| Nanga Parbat | 0/8 | 1xCD | 3,600 | 100,000 | 70,000 | 430 | $42,200,088 | ||
| Pitbull | 0/7 | None | 4,300 | 125,000 | 50,000 | 450 | $90,600,120 | Pirate Train | |
| Salvager | 0/7 | None | 3,350 | 150,000 | 400,000 | 550 | $107,000,096 | Frigate (Gunboat & Transport Hybrid) | |
| Shishapangma | 0/10 | None | 4,300 | 161,500 | 90,000 | 500 | $95,600,112 | Heavy Transport | |
| Whale | Zoners | 0/0 | None | 5,000 | 53,000 | 35,000 | 350 | $130,600,500 | Deep Space Transport |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTR-1130 | 0/11 | 1xCD | 4,300 | 180,000 | 90,000 | 700 | $190,825,088 | Pilgrim Liner |
Special Ships
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persephone | 0/21 | None | 1,700 | 2,900,000 | 9,000,000 | 2,000 | Only given via Admin |
Old Ships
| Name | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Anubis | (Very) Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Nephthys |
| Argus | Battlecruiser | IMG ship - replaced by the Sagarmatha came back later. |
| Barracuda | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by the nerved Hammerhad |
| Kronos | Battleship | Colonial Battlehship that was replaced by the Zephyr II - One Kronos can be found at Planet Yuma |
| Piranha | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Sea Serptent |
| Snubcrafts: | Light Fighters • Heavy Fighters • Very Heavy Fighters • Super Heavy Fighters • Bombers • Heavy Bombers |
| Capital Ships: | Gunboats • Destroyers • Cruisers • Battlecruisers • Battleships • Carriers |
| Trade Ships: | Freighters • Small Transports • Large Transports • Liners |