| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Kusari ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Mactan tech nerf viewer link added) |
m (Minor layout change) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Neko]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_e_lf Neko] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wyrm]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Light Fighter||Advanced [[Drake]] | + | |[[Wyrm]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Light Fighter||Advanced [[Drake]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Black Dragon]]||{{Icon|Hogosha}} [[Hogosha]]||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_blackdragon Black Dragon] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Chimaera]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Heavy Fighter||Advanced [[Dragon]]||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ku_elite2 Chimaera] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Tora]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_e_vhf Tora] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Irezumi]]||{{Icon|Hogosha}} [[Hogosha]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_irezumi Irezumi] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wyvern]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Wyvern]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Very Heavy Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Umibozu]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Light Bomber|| | + | |[[Umibozu]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Light Bomber|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Kaibyo]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_e_bmb Kaibyo] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Ashikaga]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ku_gunboat Ashikaga] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Takeda]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Cruiser||Kusari Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ku_destroyer Takeda] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Komainu]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Battlecruiser||Kusari Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ku_bc Komainu] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Tokugawa]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Battleship||Kusari Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ku_battleship Tokugawa] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Satsuma]]||{{House Link | Kusari}}||Battleship||Kusari Imperial Yacht <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span>||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_kusaribb Satsuma] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Drone]]||{{Icon|Kusari}} [[Kusari Civilian]]||Freighter|| | + | |[[Drone]]||{{Icon|Kusari}} [[Kusari Civilian]]||Freighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Bumblebee]]||{{Icon|Kusari}} [[Kusari Civilian]]||Transport||Kusari Transport||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_bumblebee Bumblebee] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Geisha]]||{{Icon|Kusari}} [[Kusari Civilian]]||Transport||Kusari Luxury Yacht||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_beetle Geisha] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Big Dragon]]||{{Icon|Kusari}} [[Kusari Civilian]]||Transport||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_bigdragon Big Dragon] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Raba]]||{{Icon|Hogosha}} [[Hogosha]]||Transport||Hogosha Armored Transport||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_tribun Raba] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Akegata]]||{{Icon|Kusari}} [[Kusari Civilian]]||Transport||Kusari Heavy Transport|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Ryuujin]]||{{Icon|Kusari}} [[Kusari Civilian]]||Transport||Kusari Train||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_kusaristransport Ryuujin] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Tanto]]||{{Icon|BD}} [[Blood Dragons]]||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_bd_fighter2 Tanto] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Blossom]]||{{Icon|GC}} [[Golden Chrysanthemums]]||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gc_vhf Blossom] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Katana]]||{{Icon|BD}} [[Blood Dragons]]||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_dragon Katana] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Tachi]]||{{Icon|BD}} [[Blood Dragons]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_tachi Tachi] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Mamoru]]||{{Icon|FA}} [[Farmers Alliance]]||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_fabomber Mamoru] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Nodachi]]||{{Icon|BD}} [[Blood Dragons]]||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_bdbomb Nodachi] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Orchid]]||{{Icon|GC}} [[Golden Chrysanthemums]]||Medium Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gcbomber Orchid] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Hachiman]]||{{Icon|BD}} [[Blood Dragons]]||Gunboat||Dragon Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_asashio Hachiman] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Kagutsuchi]]||{{Icon|BD}} [[Blood Dragons]]||Cruiser||Dragon Cruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_kagutsuchi Kagutsuchi] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Togo]]||{{Icon|BD}} [[Blood Dragons]]||Battleship||Dragon Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_togo Togo] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Kusari]] | [[Category: Kusari]] | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 23 May 2019
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Kusari lawful ships
Fighter & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neko | Light Fighter | Neko | ||
| Wyrm | Light Fighter | Advanced Drake | ||
| Black Dragon | Heavy Fighter | Black Dragon | ||
| Chimaera | Heavy Fighter | Advanced Dragon | Chimaera | |
| Tora | Heavy Fighter | Tora | ||
| Irezumi | Very Heavy Fighter | Irezumi | ||
| Wyvern | Very Heavy Fighter | |||
| Umibozu | Light Bomber | |||
| Kaibyo | Light Bomber | Kaibyo |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashikaga | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Ashikaga | |
| Takeda | Cruiser | Kusari Destroyer | Takeda | |
| Komainu | Battlecruiser | Kusari Battlecruiser | Komainu | |
| Tokugawa | Battleship | Kusari Battleship | Tokugawa | |
| Satsuma | Battleship | Kusari Imperial Yacht (Only given via Admin) | Satsuma |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drone | Freighter | |||
| Bumblebee | Transport | Kusari Transport | Bumblebee | |
| Geisha | Transport | Kusari Luxury Yacht | Geisha | |
| Big Dragon | Transport | Big Dragon | ||
| Raba | Transport | Hogosha Armored Transport | Raba | |
| Akegata | Transport | Kusari Heavy Transport | ||
| Ryuujin | Transport | Kusari Train | Ryuujin |
Old ships:
| Name | Faction | class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Wyrm | |
| Dragon | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Katana and Chimaera |
Kusari unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanto | Light Fighter | Tanto | ||
| Blossom | Heavy Fighter | Blossom | ||
| Katana | Heavy Fighter | Katana | ||
| Tachi | Very Heavy Fighter | Tachi | ||
| Mamoru | Light Bomber | Mamoru | ||
| Nodachi | Light Bomber | Nodachi | ||
| Orchid | Medium Bomber | Orchid |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hachiman | Gunboat | Dragon Gunboat | Hachiman | |
| Kagutsuchi | Cruiser | Dragon Cruiser | Kagutsuchi | |
| Togo | Battleship | Dragon Battleship | Togo |