| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Rheinland ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Kaiser added. Lawful GBoat & Cruiser links fixed.) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | {{PTOC}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{clear}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | =[http://lh.discoverygc.com/software/compatibility Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator]= | ||
='''Rheinland lawful ships'''= | ='''Rheinland lawful ships'''= | ||
| Line 6: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Tiger Shark]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Civilian]]||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_tigershark Tiger Shark] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Phantom]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Heavy Fighter||Advanced [[Banshee]]||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_fighter2 Phantom] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Sleipnir]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_elite3 Sleipnir] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Wraith]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Very Heavy Fighter||Advanced [[Valkyrie]]||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_elite2 Wraith] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Mjolnir]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Super Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mjolnir Mjolnir] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Bergelmir]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rhbomb Bergelmir] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Fafnir]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Heavy Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_fafnir Fafnir] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Oder]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_gunboat Oder] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Donau]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Cruiser||Rheinland Cruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_cruiser Donau] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Tirpitz]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Battlecruiser||Rheinland Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_battlecruiser Tirpitz] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Bismarck]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Battleship||Rheinland Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_battleship Bismarck] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Elbe]]||{{House Link | Rheinland}}||Battleship||Rheinland Carrier||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_carrier Elbe] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Kaiser]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Civilian]]||Transport||Rheinland Mining Ship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_miner Kaiser] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 58: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Humpback]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Civilian]]||Freighter|| | + | |[[Humpback]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Civilian]]||Freighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Ragnar]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Civilian]]||Freighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_armored_trans Ragnar] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Behemoth]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Civilian]]||Transport||Rheinland Transport||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_behemoth Behemoth] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Uruz]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Civilian]]||Transport||Rheinland Container Transport||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rh_ctrans Uruz] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Colossus]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Civilian]]||Transport||Rheinland Train||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_rheinlandtrain Colossus] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Loki]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_loki Loki] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Arbeiter]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_arbeiter Arbeiter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Odin]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_odin Odin] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Sichel]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Black Market]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lwb_vhf Sichel] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Sense]]||{{Icon|RM}} [[Rheinland Black Market]]||Medium Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lwb_bomber Sense] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Solidaritat]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]]||Medium Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_arbeiter Solidaritat] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Thor]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||Heavy Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_thor Thor] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Artisan]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_artisan Artisan] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Heimdall]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_hessiangs Heimdall] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Hel]]||{{Icon|Unioners}} [[Unioners]] / {{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||Cruiser||[[Rheinland]] Pirate Cruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_starhauler Hel] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Vidar]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||Battlecruiser||Red Hessian Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_task Vidar] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Jormungand]]||{{Icon|RH}} [[Red Hessians]]||Battleship||Red Hessian Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_jormungand Jormungand] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Rheinland]] | [[Category: Rheinland]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:11, 15 May 2021
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Rheinland lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Shark | Light Fighter | Tiger Shark | ||
| Phantom | Heavy Fighter | Advanced Banshee | Phantom | |
| Sleipnir | Very Heavy Fighter | Sleipnir | ||
| Wraith | Very Heavy Fighter | Advanced Valkyrie | Wraith | |
| Mjolnir | Super Heavy Fighter | Mjolnir | ||
| Bergelmir | Light Bomber | Bergelmir | ||
| Fafnir | Heavy Bomber | Fafnir |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oder | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | Oder | |
| Donau | Cruiser | Rheinland Cruiser | Donau | |
| Tirpitz | Battlecruiser | Rheinland Battlecruiser | Tirpitz | |
| Bismarck | Battleship | Rheinland Battleship | Bismarck | |
| Elbe | Battleship | Rheinland Carrier | Elbe |
Mining Ships
- see also: Mining Guide
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser | Transport | Rheinland Mining Ship | Kaiser |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humpback | Freighter | |||
| Ragnar | Freighter | Ragnar | ||
| Behemoth | Transport | Rheinland Transport | Behemoth | |
| Uruz | Transport | Rheinland Container Transport | Uruz | |
| Colossus | Transport | Rheinland Train | Colossus |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banshee | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Phatom | |
| Valkyrie | HeavyFighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Wraith |
Rheinland Unlawful ships
Unioners can use the Rheinland Gunboat, Cruiser and Battleship
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loki | Heavy Fighter | Loki | ||
| Arbeiter | Very Heavy Fighter | Arbeiter | ||
| Odin | Very Heavy Fighter | Odin | ||
| Sichel | Very Heavy Fighter | Sichel | ||
| Sense | Medium Bomber | Sense | ||
| Solidaritat | Medium Bomber | Solidaritat | ||
| Thor | Heavy Bomber | Thor |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | Artisan | |
| Heimdall | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | Heimdall | |
| Hel | Cruiser | Rheinland Pirate Cruiser | Hel | |
| Vidar | Battlecruiser | Red Hessian Battlecruiser | Vidar | |
| Jormungand | Battleship | Red Hessian Battleship | Jormungand |