| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Independent ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Other: fixed the persephone stats to the 4.86 version) |
|||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
!Name!!Guns/Turrets!!Cargo!!Hull!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Guns/Turrets!!Cargo!!Hull!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Persephone]]||0/ | + | |[[Persephone]]||0/21||1,700||1,450,000||2000||N/A||Not Purchasable - Unique [[Zoners]] Juggernaut |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bull Dog]]||6/0||50||9,400||66||$1,553,800||{{Icon|Junkers}}[[Junkers]] | |[[Bull Dog]]||6/0||50||9,400||66||$1,553,800||{{Icon|Junkers}}[[Junkers]] | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 23 June 2013
On this page you will find ships of the Zoner, The Order, Colonial Republic, the Bounty Hunters Guild, the Independent Miners Guild, the Junkers, the Sirius Coalition, the Reapers of Sirius and the Hellfire Legion.
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eros | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 5,800 | 42 | $993,340 | ||
| Gitano | 4/1 | 1xCD/T | 40 | 3,800 | 28 | $170,170 | ||
| Manaslu | 4/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 7,000 | 44 | $1,293,340 | ||
| Onuris | 4/0 | 1xCD + 4xT | 45 | 6,800 | 44 | $1,868,340 | ||
| Partisan | 4/0 | 1xCD | 45 | 6,400 | 40 | $1,243,340 | ||
| Piranha | 4/0 | 1xCD | 35 | 1,800 | 15 | $43,020 | ||
| Sea Serpent | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 6,400 | 42 | $1,328,340 | ||
| Skeleton | 4/1 | 1xCD | 50 | 5,700 | 42 | $1,424,090 |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barracuda | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 3,600 | 26 | $190,960 | ||
| Wight | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 8,000 | 50 | $1,683,130 | ||
| Anubis | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 4,200 | 29 | $293,370 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 10,800 | 60 | $1,958,130 | ||
| Collector | 3/3 | 1xCD/T | 120 | 12,600 | 90 | $1,963,130 | ||
| Hammerhead | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 7,900 | 49 | $1,053,300 | ||
| Insurgent | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 11,200 | 63 | $3,683,130 | ||
| Lich | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,200 | 66 | $1,888,130 | ||
| Manta | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 10,600 | 65 | $2,018,130 | ||
| Nephthys | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 14,500 | 78 | $2,043,130 | ||
| Nyx | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 11,000 | 64 | $2,208,130 | ||
| Osprey | 5/2 | 1xCD/T | 55 | 10,200 | 63 | $2,238,130 | ||
| Prosecutor | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,100 | 67 | $1,888,130 |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Recycler | 2/5 | 2xCD/T | 200 | 24,600 | 260 | $6,503,130 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bounty Hunter Bomber | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 85 | $6,183,130 | ||
| Nanda Devi | 2/2 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 125 | 23,200 | 112 | $6,569,250 | Can use a Class 6 Freighter Shield | |
| Pytho | 2/2 | 2xCD/T | 100 | 19,200 | 92 | $6,433,130 | ||
| Revolution | 4/0 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 19,600 | 100 | $7,683,130 | ||
| Sekhmet | 4/1 | 2xCD/T | 120 | 21,700 | 105 | $7,343,130 |
Gunboats and Gunships
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottlenose | Bounty Hunters Guild | 0/6 | 1xCD | 230 | 55,000 | 250 | $31,014,750 | Gunship |
| Conference | Zoners | 0/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 350 | $30,014,750 | |
| Hydra | Colonial Remnant | 0/6 | 1xCD | 420 | 120,000 | 350 | $36,514,750 | Gunship |
| Storm | The Coalition | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 85,000 | 350 | $39,764,750 | Gunship |
| Gasherbrum | Independent Miners Guild | 0/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 127,000 | 350 | $37,014,750 | |
| Hathor | The Order | 0/8 | 1xCD | 480 | 120,000 | 370 | $44,014,750 | |
| Inquisitor | Hellfire Legion | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 150,000 | 400 | $35,014,750 | |
| Orca | Bounty Hunters Guild | 1/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 108,000 | 350 | $39,264,750 |
Cruiser and Destroyers
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Cargo |
Class |
Hull |
NB/SB |
Price |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thresher | 0/8 | 700 | Destroyer | 260,000 | 650 | $160,082,250 | ||
| Typhoon | 0/9 | 700 | Destroyer | 268,000 | 700 | $212,082,250 | ||
| Thanatos | 0/12 | 700 | Cruiser | 305,000 | 750 | $180,327,000 | ||
| Resheph | 0/8 | 500 | Cruiser | 275,000 | 750 | $180,082,250 | Reconnaissance Cruiser | |
| Corvo | 0/8 | 600 | Destroyer | 200,000 | 600 | $150,082,250 | ||
| Fearless | 0/9 | 750 | Destroyer | 255,000 | 700 | $158,082,250 |
Battlecruiser and Light Carriers
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Class |
Cargo |
Hull |
Shield |
NB/SB |
Price |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullhead | 0/13 | Battlecruiser | 950 | 405,000 | Class 9 | 900 | $314,082,250 | ||
| Sagarmatha | 0/13 | Battlecruiser | 900 | 475,000 | Class 9 | 900 | $308,082,250 | ||
| Geb | 0/18 | Light Carrier | 1,000 | 520,000 | Class 10 | 900 | $360,082,250 |
Heavy Carriers and Battelships
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Cargo |
Hull |
NB/SB |
Price |
Class |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mako | 0/14 | 1,500 | 0,620,000 | 1400 | $695,000,000 | Battleship | ||
| Kronos | 0/16 | 1,600 | 0,827,000 | 1550 | $420,582,700 | Battleship | ||
| Arbiter | 0/17 | 1,600 | 1,100,000 | 1700 | $735,000,000 | Battleship | Planetary undock may be fatal | |
| Aquilon | 0/16 | 1,800 | 0,860,000 | 1600 | $680,000,000 | Carrier | ||
| Nephilim | 0/24 | 1,700 | 1,500,000 | 2100 | $530,582,700 | Juggernaut | Planetary undock may be fatal | |
| Osiris | 0/12 | 1,400 | 0,700,000 | 1500 | $710,000,000 | Battleship |
Freighters
Transporters
Armed Transporters
Trains
Other
| Name | Guns/Turrets | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persephone | 0/21 | 1,700 | 1,450,000 | 2000 | N/A | Not Purchasable - Unique Zoners Juggernaut |
| Bull Dog | 6/0 | 50 | 9,400 | 66 | $1,553,800 | |
| Salvager | 0/7 | 3,350 | 160,000 | 750 | $107,082,250 |
| Snubcrafts: | Light Fighters • Heavy Fighters • Very Heavy Fighters • Super Heavy Fighters • Bombers • Heavy Bombers |
| Capital Ships: | Gunboats • Destroyers • Cruisers • Battlecruisers • Battleships • Carriers |
| Trade Ships: | Freighters • Small Transports • Large Transports • Liners |