| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Alien ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Sascya DSCore link added) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | {{PTOC}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{clear}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | =[http://lh.discoverygc.com/software/compatibility Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator]= | ||
==Faction ID's== | ==Faction ID's== | ||
| Line 5: | Line 10: | ||
!Name!!ID!!Buying place | !Name!!ID!!Buying place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nomad]]||[[K'Hara ID]], [[Nomad ID]] or [[Nomad Trial ID]]|| The [[K'Hara | + | |[[Nomad]]||[[K'Hara ID]], [[Nomad ID]] or [[Nomad Trial ID]]|| The [[K'Hara ID]] is only useable by the Official Faction and the [[Nomad Trial ID]] can be bought at [[The Shrine]]. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Das Wilde]]||[[The Wild ID]]||This ID is only for members of The Wild player faction. | |[[Das Wilde]]||[[The Wild ID]]||This ID is only for members of The Wild player faction. | ||
| Line 11: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]]||[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence ID]]||[[Planet Gammu]], [[Primus Outpost]] & [[Secundus Outpost]] | |[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]]||[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence ID]]||[[Planet Gammu]], [[Primus Outpost]] & [[Secundus Outpost]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
='''[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]] Ships'''= | ='''[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]] Ships'''= | ||
| Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[AI Drone]]||[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]]||Very Heavy Fighter||AI Drone||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_marfly Gammu AI Drone] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[AI Cruiser]]||[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]]||Cruiser||Gammu AI Cruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_harvestercr Gammu AI Cruiser] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Nomad Morph]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Light Fighter||Nomad Light Fighter||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_fighter_alt Nomad Morph] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Labraid]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Heavy Fighter||Nomad Fighter||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_fighter Labraid] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Rabisu]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_elite Rabisu] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Anzu]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Super Heavy Fighter||Nomad Gunship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_gunship Anzu] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[The Adad]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Light Bomber||Nomad Bomber||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_bomber The Adad] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Nammu]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_gunboat Nammu] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[["Siris" Nomad Lesser Purifier|Siris]]||{{Icon|Nomads}} [[Nomads]]||Cruiser||Nomad Cruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_cruiser Siris] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Irra]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Battlecruiser||Nomad Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no_cruiser Greater Irra] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Marduk]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Battleship||Nomad Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_battleship Marduk] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Ish'tar]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Battleship||Nomad Dreadnought||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_artillery Ish'tar] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[["Dione" Nomad Vagrant|Dione]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Very Heavy Fighter||Nomad Vagrant. Not available||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_unique_4 Dione] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[["Shamash" Nomad Suncrusher|Shamash]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Battleship||Nomad Suncrusher. Not available||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_boss Shamash] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Sascya]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Fighter||Nomad Assassin||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no_elite Sascya] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Scorpion]]||{{Icon|Wild}} [[The Wild]]||Gunboat||Requires the [[The Wild ID|Wild ID]]||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_scorpion Scorpion] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Tundra]]||{{Icon|Wild}} [[The Wild]]||Cruiser||Modified Liberty Siege Cruiser <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span>||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_tundra Tundra] |
[[Category: Gammu Artificial Intelligence]] | [[Category: Gammu Artificial Intelligence]] | ||
[[Category: Nomads]] | [[Category: Nomads]] | ||
[[Category: The Wild]] | [[Category: The Wild]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:39, 19 June 2021
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Faction ID's
| Name | ID | Buying place |
|---|---|---|
| Nomad | K'Hara ID, Nomad ID or Nomad Trial ID | The K'Hara ID is only useable by the Official Faction and the Nomad Trial ID can be bought at The Shrine. |
| Das Wilde | The Wild ID | This ID is only for members of The Wild player faction. |
| Gammu Artificial Intelligence | Gammu Artificial Intelligence ID | Planet Gammu, Primus Outpost & Secundus Outpost |
Gammu Artificial Intelligence Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Drone | Gammu Artificial Intelligence | Very Heavy Fighter | AI Drone | Gammu AI Drone |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Cruiser | Gammu Artificial Intelligence | Cruiser | Gammu AI Cruiser | Gammu AI Cruiser |
Nomad Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nomad Morph | Light Fighter | Nomad Light Fighter | Nomad Morph | |
| Labraid | Heavy Fighter | Nomad Fighter | Labraid | |
| Rabisu | Very Heavy Fighter | Rabisu | ||
| Anzu | Super Heavy Fighter | Nomad Gunship | Anzu | |
| The Adad | Light Bomber | Nomad Bomber | The Adad |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nammu | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | Nammu | |
| Siris | Cruiser | Nomad Cruiser | Siris | |
| Irra | Battlecruiser | Nomad Battlecruiser | Greater Irra | |
| Marduk | Battleship | Nomad Battleship | Marduk | |
| Ish'tar | Battleship | Nomad Dreadnought | Ish'tar |
Special ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dione | Very Heavy Fighter | Nomad Vagrant. Not available | Dione | |
| Shamash | Battleship | Nomad Suncrusher. Not available | Shamash |
Old ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sascya | Fighter | Nomad Assassin | Sascya |
The Wild Ships
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scorpion | Gunboat | Requires the Wild ID | Scorpion | |
| Tundra | Cruiser | Modified Liberty Siege Cruiser (Only given via Admin) | Tundra |