| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Mactan tech nerf viewer link added) |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Patriot]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Executioner]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Avenger]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Defender]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Taurus]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Super Heavy Fighter||OSC Shuttle |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Upholder]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Bomber|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Defiant]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Archer]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Cruiser||Liberty Cruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Interdictor]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battlecruiser||Liberty Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Overlord]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Dreadnought |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Atlantis]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Carrier |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Dorado]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Freighter||OSC Ferry |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | |[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Mammoth]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Bison]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Heavy Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Mastodon]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Supertransport |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 67: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Jackal]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Greyhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon| | + | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Vindicator]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Werewolf]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Super Heavy Fighter|| | |[[Werewolf]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Super Heavy Fighter|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Hyena]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Bomber|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Barghest]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Heavy Bomber|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Transgressor]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Heavy Bomber|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 89: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Hellhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Interloper]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon| | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Scylla]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Cruiser||Rogue Destroyer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Judicator]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battlecruiser||Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Arbiter]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battleship||Hellfire Legion Battleship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Battleship Harmony]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battleship||Separatist Dreadnought <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span> |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:05, 5 July 2022
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patriot | Light Fighter | ||
| Executioner | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Avenger | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Defender | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Taurus | Super Heavy Fighter | OSC Shuttle | |
| Upholder | Light Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Archer | Cruiser | Liberty Cruiser | |
| Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Liberty Battlecruiser | |
| Overlord | Battleship | Liberty Dreadnought | |
| Atlantis | Battleship | Liberty Carrier |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | Freighter | OSC Ferry | |
| Grizzly | Freighter | ||
| Rhino | Freighter | ||
| Mammoth | Transport | Liberty Transport | |
| Bison | Transport | Liberty Heavy Transport | |
| Mastodon | Transport | Liberty Supertransport |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Prosecutor | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Vindicator | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | ||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | ||
| Transgressor | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Interloper | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Inquisitor | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | |
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer | |
| Judicator | Battlecruiser | Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser | |
| Arbiter | Battleship | Hellfire Legion Battleship | |
| Battleship Harmony | Battleship | Separatist Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |