| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Gallic ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Pachyderme DSCore link fixed) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Caracal]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_lf Caracal] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moonbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Moonbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Heavy Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Serval]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_hf Serval] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Lynx]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_vhf Lynx] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sunbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Sunbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Very Heavy Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cougar]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Light Bomber|| | + | |[[Cougar]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Light Bomber|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Eclipse]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Heavy Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_civ_bomber Eclipse] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Perilous | + | |[["Perilous" Gallic Royal Navy Gunboat|Perilous]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Gunboat||Medium Gunboat|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Triumph]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Cruiser||Gallic Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicdd Triumph] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[["Obstinate" Gallic Royal Navy Battlecruiser|Obstinate]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battlecruiser||Gallic Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicc Obstinate] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicbs Valor]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battleship||Gallic Battleship | + | |[[Valor]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battleship||Gallic Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicbs Valor] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[["Charlemagne-II" Gallic Battleship|Charlemagne-II]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battleship||Gallic Battleship|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tournez]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Light Fighter|| | + | |[[Tournez]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Light Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Courbe]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Courbe]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Very Heavy Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Plier]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Super Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Plier]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Super Heavy Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Rock Badger]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_miner Rock Badger] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Briller]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Freighter|| | + | |[[Briller]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Freighter|||| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aurochs]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Freighter|| | + | |[[Aurochs]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Freighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Taureau]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Armored Transport | + | |[[Taureau]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Armored Transport|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Vache]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Train||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallic_train Vache] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Pachyderme]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Advanced Train||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallic_train_adv Pachyderme] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lucullus]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Liner | + | |[[Lucullus]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Liner|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Gecko]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councillf Gecko] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Mistral]]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mistral Mistral] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Mistral Noir]]||{{Icon|UC}} [[Union Corse]]||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mistralnoir Mistral Noir] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Agama]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilhf Agama] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Cuirassier]]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_cuirassier Cuirassier] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Cuirassier Noir]]||{{Icon|UC}} [[Union Corse]]||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_cuirassiernoir Cuirassier Noir] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Stellion]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilvhf Stellion] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Basilisk]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilbomber Basilisk] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Jaguar]]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_jaguar Jaguar] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Jaguar Noir]]||{{Icon|UC}} [[Union Corse]]||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_jaguarnoir Jaguar Noir] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Asco]]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_asco Asco] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[["Perilous" Council Gunboat|Perilous]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Gunboat||Medium Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilgb Perilous] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Penance]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Cruiser||Council Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councildd Penance] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[["Obstinate" Council Battlecruiser|Obstinate]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Battlecruiser||Council Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilc Obstinate] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Redemption]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Battleship||Council Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilbs Redemption] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Courier]]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Freighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_courier Courier] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Tarvos]]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Freighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_council_freighter Tarvos] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[L'Ane]]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Transport||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_l_ane L'Ane] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Gallia]] | [[Category: Gallia]] | ||
[[Category: Gallic Civilian]] | [[Category: Gallic Civilian]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:04, 7 July 2021
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Gallia Lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caracal | Light Fighter | Caracal | ||
| Moonbeam | Heavy Fighter | |||
| Serval | Heavy Fighter | Serval | ||
| Lynx | Very Heavy Fighter | Lynx | ||
| Sunbeam | Very Heavy Fighter | |||
| Cougar | Light Bomber | |||
| Eclipse | Heavy Bomber | Eclipse |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perilous | Gunboat | Medium Gunboat | ||
| Triumph | Cruiser | Gallic Destroyer | Triumph | |
| Obstinate | Battlecruiser | Gallic Battlecruiser | Obstinate | |
| Valor | Battleship | Gallic Battleship | Valor | |
| Charlemagne-II | Battleship | Gallic Battleship |
Mining Ships
- see also: Mining Guide
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tournez | Light Fighter | |||
| Courbe | Very Heavy Fighter | |||
| Plier | Super Heavy Fighter | |||
| Rock Badger | Transport | Rock Badger |
Repair Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briller | Freighter |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurochs | Freighter | |||
| Taureau | Transport | Gallic Armored Transport | ||
| Vache | Transport | Gallic Train | Vache | |
| Pachyderme | Transport | Gallic Advanced Train | Pachyderme |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucullus | Transport | Gallic Liner |
Gallia Unlawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gecko | Light Fighter | Gecko | ||
| Mistral | Light Fighter | Mistral | ||
| Mistral Noir | Light Fighter | Mistral Noir | ||
| Agama | Heavy Fighter | Agama | ||
| Cuirassier | Heavy Fighter | Cuirassier | ||
| Cuirassier Noir | Heavy Fighter | Cuirassier Noir | ||
| Stellion | Very Heavy Fighter | Stellion | ||
| Basilisk | Light Bomber | Basilisk | ||
| Jaguar | Light Bomber | Jaguar | ||
| Jaguar Noir | Light Bomber | Jaguar Noir |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asco | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Asco | |
| Perilous | Gunboat | Medium Gunboat | Perilous | |
| Penance | Cruiser | Council Destroyer | Penance | |
| Obstinate | Battlecruiser | Council Battlecruiser | Obstinate | |
| Redemption | Battleship | Council Battleship | Redemption |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courier | Freighter | Courier | ||
| Tarvos | Freighter | Tarvos | ||
| L'Ane | Transport | L'Ane |