| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Bretonian ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Minor layout change.) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Crecy]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Cruiser||Bretonia Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_br_destroyer Crecy] | |[[Crecy]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Cruiser||Bretonia Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_br_destroyer Crecy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fortitude]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Battlecruiser||Bretonia Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_london_interdictor London Interdictor] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dunkirk]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Battleship||Bretonia Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_br_battleship Dunkirk] | |[[Dunkirk]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Battleship||Bretonia Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_br_battleship Dunkirk] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Cavalier]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Light fighter||from orginal freelancer - replaced by Hussar | |[[Cavalier]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Light fighter||from orginal freelancer - replaced by Hussar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Crusader]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Heavy | + | |[[Crusader]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Heavy Fighter||from orginal freelancer - replaced by Templar |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[London Interdictor]]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Battlecruiser||Lend-Lease BC from [[Liberty]] - replaced by [[Fortitude]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Claymore]]||{{Icon|Gaians}} [[Gaians]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gaiangs Claymore] | |[[Claymore]]||{{Icon|Gaians}} [[Gaians]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gaiangs Claymore] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Freeman]]||{{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caliburn]]||{{Icon|Gaians}} [[Gaians]]||Destroyer||Gaian Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gaian_destroyer Caliburn] | |[[Caliburn]]||{{Icon|Gaians}} [[Gaians]]||Destroyer||Gaian Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gaian_destroyer Caliburn] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:51, 4 February 2022
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Bretonia lawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hussar | Light Fighter | Advanced Cavalier | Hussar | |
| Paladin | Heavy Fighter | Paladin | ||
| Templar | Very Heavy Fighter | Advanced Crusader | Templar | |
| Dragoon | Very Heavy Fighter | Dragoon | ||
| Challenger | Heavy Bomber | Challenger |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | Churchill | |
| Crecy | Cruiser | Bretonia Destroyer | Crecy | |
| Fortitude | Battlecruiser | Bretonia Battlecruiser | London Interdictor | |
| Dunkirk | Battleship | Bretonia Battleship | Dunkirk | |
| Invincible | Battleship | Bretonia Carrier | Invincible |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clydesdale | Freighter | |||
| Percheron | Transport | Bretonia Transport | Percheron | |
| Shire | Transport | Bretonia Heavy Transport | Shire | |
| Shetland | Transport | Bretonia Train | Shetland |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palace | Transport | Bretonia Cruise Liner | Palace |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalier | Light fighter | from orginal freelancer - replaced by Hussar | |
| Crusader | Heavy Fighter | from orginal freelancer - replaced by Templar | |
| London Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Lend-Lease BC from Liberty - replaced by Fortitude |
Bretonia unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | Jackal | ||
| Chameleon | Heavy Fighter | Chameleon | ||
| Anaconda | Very Heavy Fighter | Anaconda | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | Greyhound | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | |||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | Hyena | ||
| Panther | Medium Bomber | Panther | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | Barghest |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claymore | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Claymore | |
| Freeman | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | ||
| Caliburn | Destroyer | Gaian Destroyer | Caliburn | |
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer | Scylla |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by the Hyena Light Fighter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |