| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Alien ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Name!!ID!!Buying place | !Name!!ID!!Buying place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nomad]]||[[K'Hara ID]], [[Nomad ID]] or [[Nomad Trial ID]]|| The [[K'Hara | + | |[[Nomad]]||[[K'Hara ID]], [[Nomad ID]] or [[Nomad Trial ID]]|| The [[K'Hara ID]] is only useable by the Official Faction and the [[Nomad Trial ID]] can be bought at [[The Shrine]]. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Das Wilde]]||[[The Wild ID]]||This ID is only for members of The Wild player faction. | |[[Das Wilde]]||[[The Wild ID]]||This ID is only for members of The Wild player faction. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]]||[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence ID]]||[[Planet Gammu]], [[Primus Outpost]] & [[Secundus Outpost]] | |[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]]||[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence ID]]||[[Planet Gammu]], [[Primus Outpost]] & [[Secundus Outpost]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
='''[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]] Ships'''= | ='''[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]] Ships'''= | ||
| Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
|[["Siris" Nomad Lesser Purifier|Siris]]||{{Icon|Nomads}} [[Nomads]]||Cruiser||Nomad Cruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_cruiser Siris] | |[["Siris" Nomad Lesser Purifier|Siris]]||{{Icon|Nomads}} [[Nomads]]||Cruiser||Nomad Cruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_cruiser Siris] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Irra]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Battlecruiser||Nomad Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no_cruiser Greater Irra] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marduk]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Battleship||Nomad Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_battleship Marduk] | |[[Marduk]]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Battleship||Nomad Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_battleship Marduk] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:39, 19 June 2021
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Faction ID's
| Name | ID | Buying place |
|---|---|---|
| Nomad | K'Hara ID, Nomad ID or Nomad Trial ID | The K'Hara ID is only useable by the Official Faction and the Nomad Trial ID can be bought at The Shrine. |
| Das Wilde | The Wild ID | This ID is only for members of The Wild player faction. |
| Gammu Artificial Intelligence | Gammu Artificial Intelligence ID | Planet Gammu, Primus Outpost & Secundus Outpost |
Gammu Artificial Intelligence Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Drone | Gammu Artificial Intelligence | Very Heavy Fighter | AI Drone | Gammu AI Drone |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Cruiser | Gammu Artificial Intelligence | Cruiser | Gammu AI Cruiser | Gammu AI Cruiser |
Nomad Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nomad Morph | Light Fighter | Nomad Light Fighter | Nomad Morph | |
| Labraid | Heavy Fighter | Nomad Fighter | Labraid | |
| Rabisu | Very Heavy Fighter | Rabisu | ||
| Anzu | Super Heavy Fighter | Nomad Gunship | Anzu | |
| The Adad | Light Bomber | Nomad Bomber | The Adad |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nammu | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | Nammu | |
| Siris | Cruiser | Nomad Cruiser | Siris | |
| Irra | Battlecruiser | Nomad Battlecruiser | Greater Irra | |
| Marduk | Battleship | Nomad Battleship | Marduk | |
| Ish'tar | Battleship | Nomad Dreadnought | Ish'tar |
Special ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dione | Very Heavy Fighter | Nomad Vagrant. Not available | Dione | |
| Shamash | Battleship | Nomad Suncrusher. Not available | Shamash |
Old ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sascya | Fighter | Nomad Assassin | Sascya |
The Wild Ships
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scorpion | Gunboat | Requires the Wild ID | Scorpion | |
| Tundra | Cruiser | Modified Liberty Siege Cruiser (Only given via Admin) | Tundra |