| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Category fixed) |
m (Oasis removed. Note to BS Harmony added. A few notes added) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Upholder]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||4/2||80||19,800||45,390||98||$7,868,420|| | + | |[[Upholder]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||4/2||2xCD/T||80||19,800||45,390||98||$7,868,420||Medium Bomber |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Defiant]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||1/7||400||95,000||400,000||290||$38,750,076|| | + | |[[Defiant]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||1/7||1xCD||400||95,000||400,000||290||$38,750,076|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Archer]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||1/7||800||295,000||1,800,000||750||$160,000,000||Cruiser | + | |[[Archer]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||1/7||1xCD||800||295,000||1,800,000||750||$160,000,000||Cruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Interdictor]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||0/12||1,000||1,400,000||4,500,000||1300||$305,000,000||Battlecruiser | + | |[[Interdictor]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||0/12||1xCD||1,000||1,400,000||4,500,000||1300||$305,000,000||Battlecruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Atlantis]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||0/27||1,800||1,900,000||9,000,000||1600||$550,582,700||Carrier | + | |[[Atlantis]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||0/27||None||1,800||1,900,000||9,000,000||1600||$550,582,700||Carrier |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Overlord]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||0/12||1,800||1,800,000||6,000,000||1,600||$555,000,000||Dreadnought | |[[Overlord]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||0/12||1,800||1,800,000||6,000,000||1,600||$555,000,000||Dreadnought | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bison]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||0/10||4,300||166,250||90,000||500||$108,600,120||Heavy Transport | + | |[[Bison]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||0/10||1xCD||4,300||166,250||90,000||500||$108,600,120||Heavy Transport |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |[[Mammoth]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||0/5||1xCD||2,200||70,000||35,000||300||$10,100,095||Transport | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mastodon]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||0/1||None||5,000||170,000||30,000||385||$150,600,128||Supertransport |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 153: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Barghest]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||6/0||2xCD/T + 1xCD||120||24,500||47,000||165||$6,575,000|| | + | |[[Barghest]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||6/0||2xCD/T + 1xCD||120||24,500||47,000||165||$6,575,000||Heavy Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hyena]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||4/0||2xCD/T||90||15,500||38,200||82||$5,836,880|| | + | |[[Hyena]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||4/0||2xCD/T||90||15,500||38,200||82||$5,836,880||Light Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tansgressor]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||6/1||2xCD/T||110||22,500||47,000||145||$7,393,920|| | + | |[[Tansgressor]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||6/1||2xCD/T + 1xCD||110||22,500||47,000||145||$7,393,920||Heavy Bomber |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 191: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Weapons!!CD/T!!Cargo!!Hull!!Power!!NB/SB!!Price!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Arbiter]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||0/17||1,600||2,900,000||9,000,000||2000||$490,000,000||Battleship | + | |[[Arbiter]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||0/17||None||1,600||2,900,000||9,000,000||2000||$490,000,000||Battleship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Battleship Harmony]]||{{Icon|LS}}[[Liberty Separatists]]||0/12||1,800||1,800,000||8,000,000||1,600||$480,000,000||Dreadnought | + | |[[Battleship Harmony]]||{{Icon|LS}}[[Liberty Separatists]]||0/12||None||1,800||1,800,000||8,000,000||1,600||$480,000,000||Dreadnought <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 28 January 2019
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberator | 4/0 | 45 | 3,600 | 8,500 | 38 | $1,146,615 | Advanced Patriot |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executioner | 5/1 | 65 | 8,300 | 9,000 | 54 | $1,205,280 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avenger | 5/1 | 75 | 14,000 | 14,000 | 74 | $2,457,320 | Advanced Executioner | |
| Guardian | 5/1 | 75 | 11,000 | 11,400 | 68 | $2,362,320 | Advanced Defender |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taurus | 4/4 | 245 | 24,000 | 29,000 | 145 | $5,425,840 | Shuttle |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upholder | 4/2 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 19,800 | 45,390 | 98 | $7,868,420 | Medium Bomber |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | 1/7 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $38,750,076 |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archer | 1/7 | 1xCD | 800 | 295,000 | 1,800,000 | 750 | $160,000,000 | Cruiser |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interdictor | 0/12 | 1xCD | 1,000 | 1,400,000 | 4,500,000 | 1300 | $305,000,000 | Battlecruiser |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantis | 0/27 | None | 1,800 | 1,900,000 | 9,000,000 | 1600 | $550,582,700 | Carrier | |
| Overlord | 0/12 | 1,800 | 1,800,000 | 6,000,000 | 1,600 | $555,000,000 | Dreadnought |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | 3/5 | 520 | 27,500 | 38,400 | 145 | $2,172,060 | Ferry | |
| Grizzly | 4/4 | 255 | 25,500 | 38,400 | 195 | $3,316,770 | ||
| Rhino | 3/5 | 560 | 18,600 | 30,000 | 95 | $1,649,330 |
Transports
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bison | 0/10 | 1xCD | 4,300 | 166,250 | 90,000 | 500 | $108,600,120 | Heavy Transport | |
| Mammoth | 0/5 | 1xCD | 2,200 | 70,000 | 35,000 | 300 | $10,100,095 | Transport | |
| Mastodon | 0/1 | None | 5,000 | 170,000 | 30,000 | 385 | $150,600,128 | Supertransport |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Guardian | |
| Patriot | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Liberator |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | 4/0 | 1xCD + 1xCM | 45 | 4,100 | 8,500 | 35 | $1,147,090 | Class 10 gun/CD slot |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greyhound | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,600 | 12,400 | 64 | $2,560,320 | ||
| Prosecutor | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,400 | 12,400 | 67 | $2,367,305 | ||
| Vindicator | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 10,600 | 12,400 | 66 | $4,862,355 |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Werewolf | 6/0 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 245 | 24,000 | 29,000 | 140 | $4,410,040 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barghest | 6/0 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 120 | 24,500 | 47,000 | 165 | $6,575,000 | Heavy Bomber | |
| Hyena | 4/0 | 2xCD/T | 90 | 15,500 | 38,200 | 82 | $5,836,880 | Light Bomber | |
| Tansgressor | 6/1 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 110 | 22,500 | 47,000 | 145 | $7,393,920 | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboat
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | 0/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $30,000,076 | ||
| Inquisitor | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 150,000 | 600,000 | 400 | $35,000,024 | ||
| Interloper | 0/6 | 1xCD | 320 | 80,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $35,000,076 |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scylla | 0/13 | 1xCD | 720 | 295,000 | 1,800,000 | 750 | $176,200,000 | Destroyer |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judicator | 0/13 | 1xCD | 1,000 | 1,500,000 | 4,500,000 | 1,450 | $305,000,000 | Battlecruiser |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbiter | 0/17 | None | 1,600 | 2,900,000 | 9,000,000 | 2000 | $490,000,000 | Battleship | |
| Battleship Harmony | 0/12 | None | 1,800 | 1,800,000 | 8,000,000 | 1,600 | $480,000,000 | Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |