| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Alien ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Stats removed. Not needed anymore. Ship links to DSCore added. Missing links are either missing at DSCore or with a 404 error. Will be fixed as soon as DSCore gets an update there) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
==Faction ID's== | ==Faction ID's== | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||[ | + | ||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_marfly Gammu AI Drone]||[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_harvestercr Gammu AI Cruiser]||[[Gammu Artificial Intelligence]]||Cruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_fighter_alt Nomad Morph]||{{House Link | Nomads}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_fighter Labraid]||{{House Link | Nomads}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_elite Rabisu]||{{House Link | Nomads}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_gunship Anzu]||{{House Link | Nomads}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_bomber The Adad]||{{House Link | Nomads}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_gunboat Nammu]||{{House Link | Nomads}}|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_scorpion Scorpion]||{{Icon|Wild}} [[Das Wilde]]||Requires the [[The Wild ID|Wild ID]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_cruiser Siris]||{{Icon|Nomads}} [[Nomads]]||Cruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_tundra Tundra]||{{Icon|Wild}} [[Das Wilde]]||Modded Liberty Siege Cruiser <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no_cruiser Greater Irra]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Battlecruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 104: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_battleship Marduk]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Just for [[K'Hara ID]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_artillery Ish'tar]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Just for [[K'Hara ID]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 114: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_unique_4 Dione]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Not available |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_no2_boss Shamash]||{{House Link | Nomads}}||Not available |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 10 March 2019
Faction ID's
| Name | ID | Buying place |
|---|---|---|
| Nomad | K'Hara ID, Nomad ID or Nomad Trial ID | The K'Hara ID and Nomad ID is only given by Admins and the Nomad Trial ID can be bought at The Shrine. |
| Das Wilde | The Wild ID | This ID is only for members of The Wild player faction. |
| Gammu Artificial Intelligence | Gammu Artificial Intelligence ID | Planet Gammu, Primus Outpost & Secundus Outpost |
Gammu Artificial Intelligence Ships
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Gammu AI Drone | Gammu Artificial Intelligence |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Gammu AI Cruiser | Gammu Artificial Intelligence | Cruiser |
Nomad Ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Nomad Morph |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Labraid |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Rabisu |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Anzu |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| The Adad |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Nammu | ||
| Scorpion | Requires the Wild ID |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Siris | Cruiser | |
| Tundra | Modded Liberty Siege Cruiser (Only given via Admin) |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Greater Irra | Battlecruiser |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Marduk | Just for K'Hara ID | |
| Ish'tar | Just for K'Hara ID |
Special ships
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Dione | Not available | |
| Shamash | Not available |
Old ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sascya | Fighter | ||
| Marduk | Battleship |