| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Gallic ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Stats removed. Not needed anymore. Ship links to DSCore added. Missing links are either missing at DSCore or with a 404 error. Will be fixed as soon as DSCore gets an update there) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | ||
='''[[Gallia]] Lawful ships'''= | ='''[[Gallia]] Lawful ships'''= | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Caracal]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]] | + | |[[Caracal]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moonbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Moonbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Serval]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]] | + | |[[Serval]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lynx]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]] | + | |[[Lynx]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sunbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Sunbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cougar]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]] | + | |[[Cougar]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Light Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_civ_bomber Eclipse]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Heavy Bomber |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Perilous - Gallic Royal Navy Gunboat|Perilous]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]] | + | |[[Perilous - Gallic Royal Navy Gunboat|Perilous]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicdd Triumph]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Destroyer |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicc Obstinate]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battlecruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicbs Valor]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battleship |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Courbe]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Courbe]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Very Heavy Fighter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tournez]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Tournez]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Light Fighter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Plier]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Plier]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Super Heavy Fighter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_miner Rock Badger]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aurochs]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Aurochs]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Briller]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Briller]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallic_train Pachyderme]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Advanced Train |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Taureau]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Taureau]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Armored Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallic_train Vache]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Train |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lucullus]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]] | + | |[[Lucullus]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councillf Gecko]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mistral Mistral]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mistralnoir Mistral Noir]||{{Icon|UC}} [[Union Corse]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilhf Agama]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_cuirassier Cuirassier]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_cuirassiernoir Cuirassier Noir]||{{Icon|UC}} [[Union Corse]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilvhf Stellion]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilbomber Basilisk]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Light Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_jaguar Jaguar]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Light Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_jaguarnoir Jaguar Noir]||{{Icon|UC}} [[Union Corse]]||Light Bomber |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_asco Asco]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilgb Perilous]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councildd Penance]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Destroyer |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilc Obstinate]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Battlecruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilbs Redemption]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Battleship |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_courier Courier]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_council_freighter Tarvos]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_l_ane L'Ane]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||0 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Gallia]] | [[Category: Gallia]] | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 9 March 2019
Gallia Lawful ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Caracal |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Moonbeam | ||
| Serval |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Lynx | ||
| Sunbeam |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Cougar | Light Bomber | |
| Eclipse | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Perilous |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Triumph | Destroyer |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Obstinate | Battlecruiser |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Valor | Battleship |
Mining Ships
- see also: Mining Guide
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Courbe | Very Heavy Fighter | |
| Tournez | Light Fighter | |
| Plier | Super Heavy Fighter | |
| Rock Badger | Transport |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Aurochs |
Repair Ships
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Briller |
Transports
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Pachyderme | Advanced Train | |
| Taureau | Armored Transport | |
| Vache | Train |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Lucullus |
Gallia Unlawful ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Gecko | ||
| Mistral | ||
| Mistral Noir |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Agama | ||
| Cuirassier | ||
| Cuirassier Noir |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Stellion |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Basilisk | Light Bomber | |
| Jaguar | Light Bomber | |
| Jaguar Noir | Light Bomber |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Asco | ||
| Perilous |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Penance | Destroyer |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Obstinate | Battlecruiser |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Redemption | Battleship |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Courier | ||
| Tarvos |
Transports
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| L'Ane | 0 |