| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (layout change) |
m (minor fixes) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_gunboat Defiant]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Gunboat|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_gunboat Defiant]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_cruiser Archer]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Cruiser|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_cruiser Archer]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Cruiser||Liberty Cruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_assaultfrigate Interdictor]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battlecruiser|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_assaultfrigate Interdictor]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battlecruiser||Liberty Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_dreadnought Overlord]||{{House Link | Liberty}}|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_dreadnought Overlord]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Dreadnought |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_providence Atlantis]||{{House Link | Liberty}}|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_providence Atlantis]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Carrier |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_liberty_b_transport Bison]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Heavy Transport|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_liberty_b_transport Bison]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Heavy Transport||Liberty Heavy Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mammoth Mammoth]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mammoth Mammoth]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_libsupertransport Mastodon]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_libsupertransport Mastodon]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Supertransport |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_pi_gunboat Hellhound]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Gunboat|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_pi_gunboat Hellhound]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Gunboat|| | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lhgunship Interloper]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Gunboat|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lhgunship Interloper]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ridgeback Scylla]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ridgeback Scylla]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Cruiser||Rogue Destroyer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_hfbc Judicator]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Battlecruiser|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_hfbc Judicator]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Battlecruiser||Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_recusant Arbiter]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Battleship|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_recusant Arbiter]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Battleship||Hellfire Legion Battleship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_harmony Battleship Harmony]||{{Icon|LS}}[[Liberty Separatists]]|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_harmony Battleship Harmony]||{{Icon|LS}}[[Liberty Separatists]]||Battleship||Separatist Dreadnought <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 11 March 2019
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberator | Light Fighter | ||
| Executioner | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Avenger | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Guardian | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Taurus | Super Heavy Fighter | OSC Shuttle | |
| Upholder | Light Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Archer | Cruiser | Liberty Cruiser | |
| Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Liberty Battlecruiser | |
| Overlord | Battleship | Liberty Dreadnought | |
| Atlantis | Battleship | Liberty Carrier |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | Freighter | OSC Ferry | |
| Grizzly | Freighter | ||
| Rhino | Freighter | ||
| Bison | Heavy Transport | Liberty Heavy Transport | |
| Mammoth | Transport | Liberty Transport | |
| Mastodon | Transport | Liberty Supertransport |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Guardian | |
| Patriot | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Liberator |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Prosecutor | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Vindicator | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | ||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | ||
| Tansgressor | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Inquisitor | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | |
| Interloper | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer | |
| Judicator | Battlecruiser | Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser | |
| Arbiter | Battleship | Hellfire Legion Battleship | |
| Battleship Harmony | Battleship | Separatist Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |