| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Gallic ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (layout change) |
m (minor fixes) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Perilous - Gallic Royal Navy Gunboat|Perilous]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Gunboat|| | + | |[[Perilous - Gallic Royal Navy Gunboat|Perilous]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Gunboat||Medium Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicdd Triumph]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Destroyer | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicdd Triumph]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Cruiser||Gallic Destroyer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicc Obstinate]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battlecruiser | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicc Obstinate]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battlecruiser||Gallic Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicbs Valor]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battleship | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallicbs Valor]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Battleship||Gallic Battleship |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Aurochs]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Freighter|| | |[[Aurochs]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Freighter|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Taureau]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Armored Transport||Gallic Armored Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallic_train Vache]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Train |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallic_train | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_gallic_train Pachyderme]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Advanced Train |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lucullus]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]|| | + | |[[Lucullus]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Transport||Gallic Liner |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_asco Asco]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Gunboat|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_asco Asco]||{{Icon|GB}} [[Gallic Brigands]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilgb Perilous]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Gunboat|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilgb Perilous]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Gunboat||Medium Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councildd Penance]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councildd Penance]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Cruiser||Council Destroyer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilc Obstinate]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Battlecruiser|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilc Obstinate]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Battlecruiser||Council Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilbs Redemption]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Battleship|| | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_councilbs Redemption]||{{Icon|Council}} [[The Council]]||Battleship||Council Battleship |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 11 March 2019
Gallia Lawful ships
Fighters& Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caracal | Light Fighter | ||
| Moonbeam | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Serval | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Lynx | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Sunbeam | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Cougar | Light Bomber | ||
| Eclipse | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perilous | Gunboat | Medium Gunboat | |
| Triumph | Cruiser | Gallic Destroyer | |
| Obstinate | Battlecruiser | Gallic Battlecruiser | |
| Valor | Battleship | Gallic Battleship |
Mining Ships
- see also: Mining Guide
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courbe | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Tournez | Light Fighter | ||
| Plier | Super Heavy Fighter | ||
| Rock Badger | Transport |
Repair Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briller | Freighter |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurochs | Freighter | ||
| Taureau | Armored Transport | Gallic Armored Transport | |
| Vache | Transport | Gallic Train | |
| Pachyderme | Transport | Gallic Advanced Train |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucullus | Transport | Gallic Liner |
Gallia Unlawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gecko | Light Fighter | ||
| Mistral | Light Fighter | ||
| Mistral Noir | Light Fighter | ||
| Agama | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Cuirassier | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Cuirassier Noir | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Stellion | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Basilisk | Light Bomber | ||
| Jaguar | Light Bomber | ||
| Jaguar Noir | Light Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asco | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Perilous | Gunboat | Medium Gunboat | |
| Penance | Cruiser | Council Destroyer | |
| Obstinate | Battlecruiser | Council Battlecruiser | |
| Redemption | Battleship | Council Battleship |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courier | Freighter | ||
| Tarvos | Freighter | ||
| L'Ane | Transport |