| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (→Liberty unlawful Ships: Liberty Insurgency update) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Greyhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_greyhound Greyhound] | |[[Greyhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_greyhound Greyhound] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon| | + | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Very Heavy Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vindicator]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lh_vhf Vindicator] | |[[Vindicator]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lh_vhf Vindicator] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Interloper]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lhgunship Interloper] | |[[Interloper]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lhgunship Interloper] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon| | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scylla]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Cruiser||Rogue Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ridgeback Scylla] | |[[Scylla]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Cruiser||Rogue Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ridgeback Scylla] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Judicator]]||{{Icon| | + | |[[Judicator]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battlecruiser||Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_hfbc Judicator] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Arbiter]]||{{Icon| | + | |[[Arbiter]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battleship||Hellfire Legion Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_recusant Arbiter] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Battleship Harmony]]||{{Icon|LS}}[[Liberty | + | |[[Battleship Harmony]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battleship||Separatist Dreadnought <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span>||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_harmony Battleship Harmony] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 27 June 2020
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberator | Light Fighter | Liberator | ||
| Executioner | Heavy Fighter | Executioner | ||
| Avenger | Very Heavy Fighter | Avenger | ||
| Guardian | Very Heavy Fighter | Guardian | ||
| Taurus | Super Heavy Fighter | OSC Shuttle | Taurus | |
| Upholder | Light Bomber | Upholder |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Defiant | |
| Archer | Cruiser | Liberty Cruiser | Archer | |
| Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Liberty Battlecruiser | Interdictor | |
| Overlord | Battleship | Liberty Dreadnought | Overlord | |
| Atlantis | Battleship | Liberty Carrier | Atlantis |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | Freighter | OSC Ferry | Dorado | |
| Grizzly | Freighter | |||
| Rhino | Freighter | |||
| Mammoth | Transport | Liberty Transport | Mammoth | |
| Bison | Transport | Liberty Heavy Transport | Bison | |
| Mastodon | Transport | Liberty Supertransport | Mastodon |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Guardian | |
| Patriot | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Liberator |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | Jackal | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | Greyhound | ||
| Prosecutor | Very Heavy Fighter | |||
| Vindicator | Very Heavy Fighter | Vindicator | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | |||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | Hyena | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | Barghest | ||
| Transgressor | Heavy Bomber | Tansgressor |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Hellhound | |
| Interloper | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Interloper | |
| Inquisitor | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | ||
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer | Scylla | |
| Judicator | Battlecruiser | Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser | Judicator | |
| Arbiter | Battleship | Hellfire Legion Battleship | Arbiter | |
| Battleship Harmony | Battleship | Separatist Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) | Battleship Harmony |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |