| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Independent ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Onuris]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||4/0||1xCD + 4xT||45||6,800||44||$1,868,340|| | |[[Onuris]]||{{Icon|Order}}[[The Order]]||4/0||1xCD + 4xT||45||6,800||44||$1,868,340|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Partisan]]||{{Icon| | + | |[[Partisan]]||{{Icon|SC}}[[Sirius Coalition|The Coalition]]||4/0||1xCD||45||6,400||40||$1,243,340|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piranha]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||4/0||1xCD||35||1,800||15||$43,020|| | |[[Piranha]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||4/0||1xCD||35||1,800||15||$43,020|| | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nyx]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Colonial Remnant]]||6/0||1xCD/T||65||11,000||64||$2,208,130|| | |[[Nyx]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Colonial Remnant]]||6/0||1xCD/T||65||11,000||64||$2,208,130|| | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|HF}}[[Hellfire Legion]]||6/1||1xCD/T||70||11,100||67||$1,888,130|| | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|HF}}[[Hellfire Legion]]||6/1||1xCD/T||70||11,100||67||$1,888,130|| | ||
| Line 73: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recycler]]||{{Icon|Junkers}}[[Junkers]]||2/5||2xCD/T||200||24,600||260||$6,503,130|| | |[[Recycler]]||{{Icon|Junkers}}[[Junkers]]||2/5||2xCD/T||200||24,600||260||$6,503,130|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Osprey]]||{{Icon|Zoners}}[[Zoners]]||5/2||1xCD/T||55||10,200||63||$2,238,130|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Bottlenose]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||0/6||1xCD||230||55,000||250||$31,014,750||Gunship | |[[Bottlenose]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||0/6||1xCD||230||55,000||250||$31,014,750||Gunship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conference]]||[[Zoners]]||0/6||1xCD||400||95,000||350||$30,014,750|| | + | |[[Conference]]||{{Icon|Zoners}} [[Zoners]]||0/6||1xCD||400||95,000||350||$30,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hydra]]||[[Colonial Remnant]]||0/6||1xCD||420||120,000||350||$36,514,750||Gunship | + | |[[Hydra]]||{{Icon|CR}}[[Colonial Remnant]]||0/6||1xCD||420||120,000||350||$36,514,750||Gunship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Storm]]||[[Sirius Coalition|The Coalition]]||0/7||1xCD||420||85,000||350||$39,764,750||Gunship | + | |[[Storm]]||{{Icon|SCRA}} [[Sirius Coalition|The Coalition]]||0/7||1xCD||420||85,000||350||$39,764,750||Gunship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gasherbrum]]||[[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/6||1xCD||450||127,000||350||$37,014,750|| | + | |[[Gasherbrum]]||{{Icon|IMG}} [[Independent Miners Guild]]||0/6||1xCD||450||127,000||350||$37,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hathor]]||[[The Order]]||0/8||1xCD||480||120,000||370||$44,014,750|| | + | |[[Hathor]]||{{Icon|Order}} [[The Order]]||0/8||1xCD||480||120,000||370||$44,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]||[[Hellfire Legion]]||0/7||1xCD||420||150,000||400||$35,014,750|| | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||0/7||1xCD||420||150,000||400||$35,014,750|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orca]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||1/6||1xCD||400||108,000||350||$39,264,750|| | |[[Orca]]||[[AP Manufacturing]]||1/6||1xCD||400||108,000||350||$39,264,750|| | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 28 July 2015
On this page you will find ships of the Zoner, The Order, Colonial Republic, AP Manufacturing, the Independent Miners Guild, the Junkers, the Sirius Coalition, the Reapers of Sirius and the Hellfire Legion.
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eros | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 5,800 | 42 | $993,340 | ||
| Gitano | 4/1 | 1xCD/T | 40 | 3,800 | 28 | $170,170 | ||
| Manaslu | 4/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 7,000 | 44 | $1,293,340 | ||
| Onuris | 4/0 | 1xCD + 4xT | 45 | 6,800 | 44 | $1,868,340 | ||
| Partisan | 4/0 | 1xCD | 45 | 6,400 | 40 | $1,243,340 | ||
| Piranha | AP Manufacturing | 4/0 | 1xCD | 35 | 1,800 | 15 | $43,020 | |
| Sea Serpent | AP Manufacturing | 4/0 | 1xCD | 40 | 6,400 | 42 | $1,328,340 | |
| Skeleton | 4/1 | 1xCD | 50 | 5,700 | 42 | $1,424,090 |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barracuda | AP Manufacturing | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 3,600 | 26 | $190,960 | |
| Wight | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 45 | 8,000 | 50 | $1,683,130 | ||
| Anubis | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 4,200 | 29 | $293,370 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 10,800 | 60 | $1,958,130 | ||
| Collector | 3/3 | 1xCD/T | 120 | 12,600 | 90 | $1,963,130 | ||
| Hammerhead | AP Manufacturing | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 7,900 | 49 | $1,053,300 | |
| Insurgent | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 11,200 | 63 | $3,683,130 | ||
| Lich | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,200 | 66 | $1,888,130 | ||
| Manta | AP Manufacturing | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 80 | 10,600 | 65 | $2,018,130 | |
| Nephthys | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 14,500 | 78 | $2,043,130 | ||
| Nyx | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 65 | 11,000 | 64 | $2,208,130 | ||
| Prosecutor | 6/1 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,100 | 67 | $1,888,130 |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Recycler | 2/5 | 2xCD/T | 200 | 24,600 | 260 | $6,503,130 | ||
| Osprey | 5/2 | 1xCD/T | 55 | 10,200 | 63 | $2,238,130 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bounty Hunter Bomber | AP Manufacturing | 5/1 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 17,200 | 85 | $6,183,130 | |
| Nanda Devi | 2/2 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 125 | 23,200 | 112 | $6,569,250 | Can use a Class 6 Freighter Shield | |
| Pytho | 2/2 | 2xCD/T | 100 | 19,200 | 92 | $6,433,130 | ||
| Revolution | 4/0 | 2xCD/T | 80 | 19,600 | 100 | $7,683,130 | ||
| Sekhmet | 4/1 | 2xCD/T | 120 | 21,700 | 105 | $7,343,130 |
Gunboats and Gunships
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottlenose | AP Manufacturing | 0/6 | 1xCD | 230 | 55,000 | 250 | $31,014,750 | Gunship |
| Conference | 0/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 350 | $30,014,750 | ||
| Hydra | 0/6 | 1xCD | 420 | 120,000 | 350 | $36,514,750 | Gunship | |
| Storm | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 85,000 | 350 | $39,764,750 | Gunship | |
| Gasherbrum | 0/6 | 1xCD | 450 | 127,000 | 350 | $37,014,750 | ||
| Hathor | 0/8 | 1xCD | 480 | 120,000 | 370 | $44,014,750 | ||
| Inquisitor | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 150,000 | 400 | $35,014,750 | ||
| Orca | AP Manufacturing | 1/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 108,000 | 350 | $39,264,750 |
Cruiser and Destroyers
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Cargo |
Class |
Hull |
NB/SB |
Price |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thresher | AP Manufacturing | 0/8 | 700 | Destroyer | 260,000 | 650 | $160,082,250 | |
| Typhoon | 0/9 | 700 | Destroyer | 268,000 | 700 | $212,082,250 | ||
| Thanatos | 0/12 | 700 | Cruiser | 305,000 | 750 | $180,327,000 | ||
| Resheph | 0/8 | 500 | Cruiser | 275,000 | 750 | $180,082,250 | Reconnaissance Cruiser | |
| Corvo | 0/8 | 600 | Destroyer | 200,000 | 600 | $150,082,250 | ||
| Fearless | 0/9 | 750 | Destroyer | 255,000 | 700 | $158,082,250 |
Battlecruiser and Light Carriers
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Class |
Cargo |
Hull |
Shield |
NB/SB |
Price |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullhead | AP Manufacturing | 0/13 | Battlecruiser | 950 | 405,000 | Class 9 | 900 | $314,082,250 | |
| Sagarmatha | 0/13 | Battlecruiser | 900 | 475,000 | Class 9 | 900 | $308,082,250 |
Heavy Carriers and Battelships
| Name |
Faction |
Guns/Turrets |
Cargo |
Hull |
NB/SB |
Price |
Class |
Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mako | AP Manufacturing | 0/14 | 1,500 | 0,620,000 | 1400 | $695,000,000 | Battleship | ||
| Zephyr | 0/16 | 1,600 | 0,827,000 | 1550 | $420,582,700 | Carrier | |||
| Arbiter | 0/17 | 1,600 | 1,100,000 | 1700 | $735,000,000 | Battleship | Planetary undock may be fatal | ||
| Aquilon | 0/16 | 1,800 | 0,860,000 | 1600 | $680,000,000 | Carrier | |||
| Nephilim | 0/24 | 1,700 | 1,500,000 | 2100 | $530,582,700 | Juggernaut | Planetary undock may be fatal | ||
| Osiris | 0/12 | 1,400 | 0,700,000 | 1500 | $710,000,000 | Battleship | |||
| Geb | 0/18 | Light Carrier | 1,000 | 520,000 | Class 10 | 900 | $360,082,250 |
Freighters
Transporters
Armed Transporters
Trains
Other
| Name | Guns/Turrets | Cargo | Hull | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persephone | 0/21 | 1,700 | 1,450,000 | 2000 | N/A | Not Purchasable - Unique Zoners Juggernaut |
| Bull Dog | 6/0 | 50 | 9,400 | 66 | $1,553,800 | |
| Salvager | 0/7 | 3,350 | 160,000 | 750 | $107,082,250 |
| Snubcrafts: | Light Fighters • Heavy Fighters • Very Heavy Fighters • Super Heavy Fighters • Bombers • Heavy Bombers |
| Capital Ships: | Gunboats • Destroyers • Cruisers • Battlecruisers • Battleships • Carriers |
| Trade Ships: | Freighters • Small Transports • Large Transports • Liners |