| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Minor Layout change) |
(Lawful Freighters: Grizzly & Rhino stats adjusted via FLStat 4.90.1 Patch 8) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|[[Dorado]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||3/5||520||27,500||38,400||145||$1,909,270||[[OSC]] Ferry | |[[Dorado]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||3/5||520||27,500||38,400||145||$1,909,270||[[OSC]] Ferry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||4/4|| | + | |[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||4/4||255||25,500||38,400||195||$3,316,770|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||3/5|| | + | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||3/5||560||18,600||30,000||95||$1,649,330|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 3 July 2018
Article possibly outdated (
This article has not been verified to be up to date for the latest version of the Discovery mod. The last edit was made on 03.07.2018 (DD/MM/YYYY). You may help by updating it, often by using the code generator.
v4.90.1
)This article has not been verified to be up to date for the latest version of the Discovery mod. The last edit was made on 03.07.2018 (DD/MM/YYYY). You may help by updating it, often by using the code generator.
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberator | 4/0 | 45 | 5,400 | 8,000 | 38 | $1,161,340 | Advanced Patriot |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executioner | 5/1 | 65 | 8,000 | 9,000 | 50 | $990,630 |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avenger | 5/1 | 75 | 13,200 | 15,000 | 72 | $1,978,130 | Advanced Executioner | |
| Guardian | 5/1 | 74 | 11,000 | 11,400 | 68 | $1,883,130 | Advanced Defender |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taurus | 4/4 | 245 | 24,000 | 15,900 | 145 | $5,425,840 | OSC armored Transporter |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upholder | 4/2 | 80 | 17,600 | 38,200 | 85 | $7,883,130 |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | 1/7 | 400 | 110,000 | 500,000 | 350 | $38,764,750 |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archer | 1/7 | 800 | 295,000 | 1,400,000 | 700 | $160,082,250 |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interdictor | 0/12 | 1,000 | 1,400,000 | 3,600,000 | 1300 | $300,082,250 |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantis | 0/27 | 1,800 | 1,900,000 | 9,000,000 | 1600 | $550,582,700 | ||
| Overlord | 0/12 | 1,600 | 1,800,000 | 8,000,000 | 1600 | $480,582,700 |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | 3/5 | 520 | 27,500 | 38,400 | 145 | $1,909,270 | OSC Ferry | |
| Grizzly | 4/4 | 255 | 25,500 | 38,400 | 195 | $3,316,770 | ||
| Rhino | 3/5 | 560 | 18,600 | 30,000 | 95 | $1,649,330 |
Transports
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bison | 0/10 | 4,300 | 166,250 | 90,000 | 500 | $108,600,120 | ||
| Mammoth | 0/5 | 2,200 | 70,000 | 35,000 | 300 | $10,114,750 | ||
| Mastodon | 0/1 | 5,000 | 170,000 | 30,000 | 550 | $150,614,750 |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis | 0/9 | 3,300 | 180,000 | 80,000 | 600 | $127,232,250 | Prison/Passenger Liner |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Guardian | |
| Patriot | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Liberator |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Note 1: For Outcast Ships see the Hispania ships
Note 2: Liberty Separatists may use normal lawful Liberty ships like the Defender.
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | 4/0 | 1xCD + 1xCM | 45 | 4,100 | 8,500 | 35 | $1,147,090 | Class 10 gun/CD slot |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greyhound | 5/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,600 | 12,400 | 64 | $2,002,050 | ||
| Prosecutor | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 11,400 | 12,400 | 67 | $1,873,880 | ||
| Vindicator | 6/0 | 1xCD/T | 70 | 10,600 | 12,400 | 66 | $4,368,420 |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Werewolf | 6/0 | 1xCD/T + 1xCD | 175 | 24,000 | 15,900 | 140 | $4,273,880 |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barghest | 6/0 | 2xCD/T + 1xCD | 120 | 24,500 | 47,000 | 165 | $6,575,000 | ||
| Hyena | 4/0 | 2xCD/T | 90 | 15,500 | 38,200 | 82 | $5,836,880 | ||
| Tansgressor | 6/1 | 2xCD/T | 85 | 45,500 | 45,390 | 100 | $7,393,920 |
Gunboat
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | 0/6 | 1xCD | 400 | 95,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $30,000,000 | ||
| Inquisitor | 0/7 | 1xCD | 420 | 95,000 | 600,000 | 400 | $35,000,000 | ||
| Interloper | 0/6 | 1xCD | 320 | 80,000 | 400,000 | 290 | $35,000,000 |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scylla | 0/13 | 1xCD | 720 | 295,000 | 1,800,000 | 750 | $176,200,000 |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | CD/T | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judicator | 0/13 | 1xCD | 1,000 | 1,500,000 | 4,500,000 | 1450 | $305,000,000 |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Carriers
| Name | Faction | Weapons | Cargo | Hull | Power | NB/SB | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbiter | 0/17 | 1,600 | 2,900,000 | 9,000,000 | 2000 | $490,000,000 | ||
| Separatist Dreadnought | 0/12 | 1,600 | 1,800,000 | 8,000,000 | 1600 | $480,582,700 |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |