| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Stats removed. Not needed anymore. Ship links to DSCore added. Missing links are either missing at DSCore or with a 404 error. Will be fixed as soon as DSCore gets an update there.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
='''[[Liberty]] lawful ships'''= | ='''[[Liberty]] lawful ships'''= | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_fighter2 Liberator]||{{House Link | Liberty}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_elite2 Executioner]||{{House Link | Liberty}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_elite3 Avenger]||{{House Link | Liberty}}|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_elite4 Guardian]||{{House Link | Liberty}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_taurus Taurus]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_upholder Upholder]||{{House Link | Liberty}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_gunboat Defiant]||{{House Link | Liberty}}|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_cruiser Archer]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Cruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_assaultfrigate Interdictor]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battlecruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 73: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_providence Atlantis]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Carrier |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_dreadnought Overlord]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Dreadnought |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_dorado Dorado]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]] | + | |[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]] | + | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_liberty_b_transport Bison]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Heavy Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mammoth Mammoth]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_libsupertransport Mastodon]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Supertransport |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 122: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_pi_lf Jackal]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_greyhound Greyhound]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]] | + | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lh_vhf Vindicator]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 142: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Werewolf]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]] | + | |[[Werewolf]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 150: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_barghest Barghest]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Heavy Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_pi_fighter2 Hyena]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Bomber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lh_b Tansgressor]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Heavy Bomber |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 162: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_pi_gunboat Hellhound]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]] | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lhgunship Interloper]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ridgeback Scylla]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Destroyer |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 182: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_hfbc Judicator]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Battlecruiser |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction | + | !Name!!Faction!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_recusant Arbiter]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Battleship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_harmony Battleship Harmony]||{{Icon|LS}}[[Liberty Separatists]]||Dreadnought <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 9 March 2019
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Liberator |
Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Executioner |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Avenger | ||
| Guardian |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Taurus |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Upholder |
Gunboats
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Defiant |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Archer | Cruiser |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Interdictor | Battlecruiser |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Heavy Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Atlantis | Carrier | |
| Overlord | Dreadnought |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Dorado | ||
| Grizzly | ||
| Rhino |
Transports
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Bison | Heavy Transport | |
| Mammoth | Transport | |
| Mastodon | Supertransport |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Guardian | |
| Patriot | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Liberator |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters
Light Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Jackal |
Very Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Greyhound | ||
| Prosecutor | ||
| Vindicator |
Super Heavy Fighters
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Werewolf |
Bombers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | |
| Hyena | Light Bomber | |
| Tansgressor | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboat
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | ||
| Inquisitor | ||
| Interloper |
Cruisers & Destroyers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Scylla | Destroyer |
Battlecruisers & Light Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Judicator | Battlecruiser |
Battleships, Dreadnoughts & Carriers
| Name | Faction | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Arbiter | Battleship | |
| Battleship Harmony | Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |