| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (minor fix) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mammoth Mammoth]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_liberty_b_transport Bison]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Heavy Transport |
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_libsupertransport Mastodon]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Supertransport | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_libsupertransport Mastodon]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Supertransport | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 12 March 2019
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberator | Light Fighter | ||
| Executioner | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Avenger | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Guardian | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Taurus | Super Heavy Fighter | OSC Shuttle | |
| Upholder | Light Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Archer | Cruiser | Liberty Cruiser | |
| Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Liberty Battlecruiser | |
| Overlord | Battleship | Liberty Dreadnought | |
| Atlantis | Battleship | Liberty Carrier |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | Freighter | OSC Ferry | |
| Grizzly | Freighter | ||
| Rhino | Freighter | ||
| Mammoth | Transport | Liberty Transport | |
| Bison | Transport | Liberty Heavy Transport | |
| Mastodon | Transport | Liberty Supertransport |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Guardian | |
| Patriot | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Liberator |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Prosecutor | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Vindicator | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | ||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | ||
| Tansgressor | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Interloper | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Inquisitor | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | |
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer | |
| Judicator | Battlecruiser | Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser | |
| Arbiter | Battleship | Hellfire Legion Battleship | |
| Battleship Harmony | Battleship | Separatist Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |