| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Bretonian ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMillicorps (talk | contribs) |
m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_br_destroyer Crecy]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Cruiser||Bretonia Destroyer | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_br_destroyer Crecy]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Cruiser||Bretonia Destroyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_london_interdictor | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_london_interdictor London Interdictor]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Battlecruiser||Bretonia Lend-Lease Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_br_battleship Dunkirk]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Battleship||Bretonia Battleship | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_br_battleship Dunkirk]||{{House Link | Bretonia}}||Battleship||Bretonia Battleship | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 18 March 2019
Bretonia lawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussar | Light Fighter | Advanced Cavalier | |
| Paladin | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Templar | Very Heavy Fighter | Advanced Crusader | |
| Dragoon | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Challenger | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | |
| Crecy | Cruiser | Bretonia Destroyer | |
| London Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Bretonia Lend-Lease Battlecruiser | |
| Dunkirk | Battleship | Bretonia Battleship | |
| Invincible | Battleship | Bretonia Carrier |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clydesdale | Freighter | ||
| Percheron | Transport | Bretonia Transport | |
| Shire | Transport | Bretonia Heavy Transport | |
| Shetland | Transport | Bretonia Train |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palace | Transport | Bretonia Cruise Liner |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalier | Light fighter | from orginal freelancer - replaced by Hussar | |
| Crusader | Heavy FIghter | from orginal freelancer - replaced by Templar |
Bretonia unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | ||
| Chameleon | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Anaconda | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | ||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | ||
| Panther | Medium Bomber | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claymore | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Hellhound | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by the Hyena Light Fighter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |