| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Gallic ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (minor fix) |
m (Caracal, Serval & Lynx DSCore links added) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_lf Caracal]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Light Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moonbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Heavy Fighter|| | |[[Moonbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Heavy Fighter|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_hf Serval]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ga_vhf Lynx]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallia]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sunbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| | |[[Sunbeam]]||{{Icon|GRN}} [[Gallic Civilian]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 19 March 2019
Gallia Lawful ships
Fighters& Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caracal | Light Fighter | ||
| Moonbeam | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Serval | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Lynx | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Sunbeam | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Cougar | Light Bomber | ||
| Eclipse | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perilous | Gunboat | Medium Gunboat | |
| Triumph | Cruiser | Gallic Destroyer | |
| Obstinate | Battlecruiser | Gallic Battlecruiser | |
| Valor | Battleship | Gallic Battleship |
Mining Ships
- see also: Mining Guide
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tournez | Light Fighter | ||
| Courbe | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Plier | Super Heavy Fighter | ||
| Rock Badger | Transport |
Repair Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briller | Freighter |
Freighters
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurochs | Freighter | ||
| Taureau | Transport | Gallic Armored Transport | |
| Vache | Transport | Gallic Train | |
| Pachyderme | Transport | Gallic Advanced Train |
Liners
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucullus | Transport | Gallic Liner |
Gallia Unlawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gecko | Light Fighter | ||
| Mistral | Light Fighter | ||
| Mistral Noir | Light Fighter | ||
| Agama | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Cuirassier | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Cuirassier Noir | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Stellion | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Basilisk | Light Bomber | ||
| Jaguar | Light Bomber | ||
| Jaguar Noir | Light Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asco | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Perilous | Gunboat | Medium Gunboat | |
| Penance | Cruiser | Council Destroyer | |
| Obstinate | Battlecruiser | Council Battlecruiser | |
| Redemption | Battleship | Council Battleship |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courier | Freighter | ||
| Tarvos | Freighter | ||
| L'Ane | Transport |