| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Mactan tech nerf viewer link added) |
m |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Liberator]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_fighter2 Liberator] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Executioner]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_elite2 Executioner] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Avenger]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_elite3 Avenger] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Guardian]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_elite4 Guardian] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Taurus]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Super Heavy Fighter||OSC Shuttle||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_taurus Taurus] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Upholder]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_upholder Upholder] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Defiant]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_gunboat Defiant] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Archer]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Cruiser||Liberty Cruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_cruiser Archer] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Interdictor]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battlecruiser||Liberty Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_assaultfrigate Interdictor] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Overlord]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Dreadnought||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_li_dreadnought Overlord] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Atlantis]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Carrier||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_providence Atlantis] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Dorado]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Freighter||OSC Ferry||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_dorado Dorado] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | + | |[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| | + | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Mammoth]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Transport||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_mammoth Mammoth] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Bison]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Heavy Transport||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_liberty_b_transport Bison] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Mastodon]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Supertransport||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_libsupertransport Mastodon] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Jackal]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_pi_lf Jackal] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Greyhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_greyhound Greyhound] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Very Heavy Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Vindicator]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Very Heavy Fighter||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lh_vhf Vindicator] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Werewolf]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Super Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Werewolf]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Super Heavy Fighter|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Hyena]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_pi_fighter2 Hyena] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Barghest]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Heavy Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_barghest Barghest] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Transgressor]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Heavy Bomber||||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lh_b Tansgressor] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes!!DSCore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Hellhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_pi_gunboat Hellhound] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Interloper]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_lhgunship Interloper] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Scylla]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Cruiser||Rogue Destroyer||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_ridgeback Scylla] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Judicator]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Battlecruiser||Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_hfbc Judicator] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Arbiter]]||{{Icon|HF}} [[Hellfire Legion]]||Battleship||Hellfire Legion Battleship||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_recusant Arbiter] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Battleship Harmony]]||{{Icon|LS}}[[Liberty Separatists]]||Battleship||Separatist Dreadnought <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span>||[https://ref.discoverygc.com/Ship/dsy_harmony Battleship Harmony] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 23 May 2019
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberator | Light Fighter | Liberator | ||
| Executioner | Heavy Fighter | Executioner | ||
| Avenger | Very Heavy Fighter | Avenger | ||
| Guardian | Very Heavy Fighter | Guardian | ||
| Taurus | Super Heavy Fighter | OSC Shuttle | Taurus | |
| Upholder | Light Bomber | Upholder |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Defiant | |
| Archer | Cruiser | Liberty Cruiser | Archer | |
| Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Liberty Battlecruiser | Interdictor | |
| Overlord | Battleship | Liberty Dreadnought | Overlord | |
| Atlantis | Battleship | Liberty Carrier | Atlantis |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | Freighter | OSC Ferry | Dorado | |
| Grizzly | Freighter | |||
| Rhino | Freighter | |||
| Mammoth | Transport | Liberty Transport | Mammoth | |
| Bison | Transport | Liberty Heavy Transport | Bison | |
| Mastodon | Transport | Liberty Supertransport | Mastodon |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Guardian | |
| Patriot | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Liberator |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | Jackal | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | Greyhound | ||
| Prosecutor | Very Heavy Fighter | |||
| Vindicator | Very Heavy Fighter | Vindicator | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | |||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | Hyena | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | Barghest | ||
| Transgressor | Heavy Bomber | Tansgressor |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes | DSCore |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Hellhound | |
| Interloper | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | Interloper | |
| Inquisitor | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | ||
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer | Scylla | |
| Judicator | Battlecruiser | Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser | Judicator | |
| Arbiter | Battleship | Hellfire Legion Battleship | Arbiter | |
| Battleship Harmony | Battleship | Separatist Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) | Battleship Harmony |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |