| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Liberty unlawful Ships: Liberty Insurgency update) |
(remove dscore links) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liberator]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Fighter|| | + | |[[Liberator]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Executioner]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Executioner]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Avenger]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Avenger]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Guardian]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Guardian]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Taurus]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Super Heavy Fighter||OSC Shuttle | + | |[[Taurus]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Super Heavy Fighter||OSC Shuttle |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Upholder]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Bomber|| | + | |[[Upholder]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Bomber|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Defiant]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Gunboat||Light Gunboat | + | |[[Defiant]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Archer]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Cruiser||Liberty Cruiser | + | |[[Archer]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Cruiser||Liberty Cruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Interdictor]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battlecruiser||Liberty Battlecruiser | + | |[[Interdictor]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battlecruiser||Liberty Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Overlord]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Dreadnought | + | |[[Overlord]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Dreadnought |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Atlantis]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Carrier | + | |[[Atlantis]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Battleship||Liberty Carrier |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dorado]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Freighter||OSC Ferry |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Grizzly]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Rhino]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Freighter|| |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |[[Mammoth]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Transport | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Bison]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Heavy Transport |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mastodon]]||{{Icon|LN}} [[Liberty Civilian]]||Transport||Liberty Supertransport |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 65: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jackal]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Fighter|| | + | |[[Jackal]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Greyhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Greyhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Very Heavy Fighter | + | |[[Prosecutor]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vindicator]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| | + | |[[Vindicator]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Werewolf]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Super Heavy Fighter | + | |[[Werewolf]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Super Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hyena]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Bomber|| | + | |[[Hyena]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Light Bomber|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Barghest]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Heavy Bomber|| | + | |[[Barghest]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Heavy Bomber|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Transgressor]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Heavy Bomber|| | + | |[[Transgressor]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Heavy Bomber|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 87: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | + | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hellhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat | + | |[[Hellhound]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Interloper]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat | + | |[[Interloper]]||{{Icon|LH}} [[Lane Hackers]]||Gunboat||Light Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Gunboat||Heavy Gunboat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Scylla]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Cruiser||Rogue Destroyer | + | |[[Scylla]]||{{Icon|LR}} [[Liberty Rogues]] / {{Icon|Mollys}} [[Mollys]]||Cruiser||Rogue Destroyer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Judicator]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battlecruiser||Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser | + | |[[Judicator]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battlecruiser||Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Arbiter]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battleship||Hellfire Legion Battleship | + | |[[Arbiter]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battleship||Hellfire Legion Battleship |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Battleship Harmony]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battleship||Separatist Dreadnought <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span> | + | |[[Battleship Harmony]]||{{Icon|LS}} [[Liberty Insurgency]]||Battleship||Separatist Dreadnought <span style="color:red;"> (Only given via Admin) </span> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 5 July 2022
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberator | Light Fighter | ||
| Executioner | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Avenger | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Guardian | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Taurus | Super Heavy Fighter | OSC Shuttle | |
| Upholder | Light Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Archer | Cruiser | Liberty Cruiser | |
| Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Liberty Battlecruiser | |
| Overlord | Battleship | Liberty Dreadnought | |
| Atlantis | Battleship | Liberty Carrier |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | Freighter | OSC Ferry | |
| Grizzly | Freighter | ||
| Rhino | Freighter | ||
| Mammoth | Transport | Liberty Transport | |
| Bison | Transport | Liberty Heavy Transport | |
| Mastodon | Transport | Liberty Supertransport |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Prosecutor | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Vindicator | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | ||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | ||
| Transgressor | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Interloper | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Inquisitor | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | |
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer | |
| Judicator | Battlecruiser | Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser | |
| Arbiter | Battleship | Hellfire Legion Battleship | |
| Battleship Harmony | Battleship | Separatist Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |