| This wiki is closed in favour of the new wiki. Information shown is likely to be very out of date. |
Difference between revisions of "Liberty ships"
From Discovery Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (remove dscore links) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | !Name!!Faction!!Class!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Patriot]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Light Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Executioner]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Heavy Fighter|| | |[[Executioner]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Heavy Fighter|| | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Avenger]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| | |[[Avenger]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Defender]]||{{House Link | Liberty}}||Very Heavy Fighter|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Taurus]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Super Heavy Fighter||OSC Shuttle | |[[Taurus]]||{{Icon|OSC}} [[Orbital Spa and Cruise]]||Super Heavy Fighter||OSC Shuttle | ||
Latest revision as of 18:05, 5 July 2022
Mactan Network Compatibility Calculator
Liberty lawful ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patriot | Light Fighter | ||
| Executioner | Heavy Fighter | ||
| Avenger | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Defender | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Taurus | Super Heavy Fighter | OSC Shuttle | |
| Upholder | Light Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defiant | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Archer | Cruiser | Liberty Cruiser | |
| Interdictor | Battlecruiser | Liberty Battlecruiser | |
| Overlord | Battleship | Liberty Dreadnought | |
| Atlantis | Battleship | Liberty Carrier |
Freighters & Transports
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado | Freighter | OSC Ferry | |
| Grizzly | Freighter | ||
| Rhino | Freighter | ||
| Mammoth | Transport | Liberty Transport | |
| Bison | Transport | Liberty Heavy Transport | |
| Mastodon | Transport | Liberty Supertransport |
Liberty unlawful Ships
Fighters & Bombers
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackal | Light Fighter | ||
| Greyhound | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Prosecutor | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Vindicator | Very Heavy Fighter | ||
| Werewolf | Super Heavy Fighter | ||
| Hyena | Light Bomber | ||
| Barghest | Heavy Bomber | ||
| Transgressor | Heavy Bomber |
Gunboats & Capital Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellhound | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Interloper | Gunboat | Light Gunboat | |
| Inquisitor | Gunboat | Heavy Gunboat | |
| Scylla | Cruiser | Rogue Destroyer | |
| Judicator | Battlecruiser | Hellfire Legion Battlecruiser | |
| Arbiter | Battleship | Hellfire Legion Battleship | |
| Battleship Harmony | Battleship | Separatist Dreadnought (Only given via Admin) |
Old Ships
| Name | Faction | Class | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodhound | Light Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Hyena | |
| Spyglass | Battleship | replaced by Arbiter | |
| Wolfhound | Heavy Fighter | From orginal Freelancer - replaced by Werewolf |